Events

View By:
December Last Month Next Month February
Month of January, 2020
District Event
January 1, 12:00 AM
No School
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
January 2, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 2, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 2, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
Wrestling: JV vs. Perry Community School”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 2, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Meet Opponent: Perry Community School">Multiple Schools
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Perry Community School”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 2, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Meet Opponent: Perry Community School">Multiple Schools
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 2, 5:45 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Practice
Middle School Event-Susan Oesterle
January 3, 11:20 AM – 12:20 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 3, 1:45 PM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
District Event
January 3, 2:00 PM
Early Dismissal
Basketball: Boys JV vs. North Polk (Away)
January 3, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – North Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: North Polk
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. North Polk (Away)
January 3, 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM – North Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: North Polk
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. North Polk (Away)
January 3, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – North Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: North Polk Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 4, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 4, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Pella (Home)
January 4, 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Pella
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Pella (Home)
January 4, 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Pella
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Pella (Home)
January 4, 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Pella
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Pella (Home)
January 4, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Pella
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Pella (Home)
January 4, 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Pella
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Pella (Home)
January 4, 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Pella
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
January 5, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Boys Girls Soccer Open Gym
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
January 5, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Boys Girls Soccer Open Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 5, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 5, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
January 5, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
Parent and Player Meeting
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
January 6, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Middle School use for Study Hall
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 6, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
9-V Girls Basketball Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 6, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
January 6, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Open Gym.
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 6, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 6, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate - Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Carroll Community School (Away)
January 7, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Carroll High School
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Carroll Community (Away)
January 7, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Carroll High School
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Carroll Community School (Away)
January 7, 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM – Carroll High School
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Carroll Community (Away)
January 7, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Carroll High School
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community Bus: 2:25PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return: 10:00PM
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Carroll Community (Away)
January 7, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Carroll High School
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Carroll Community School (Away)
January 7, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Carroll High School
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School Bus: 3:40PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:45PM
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 8, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 8, 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Band-Russ Braun
January 9, 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Triton Jazz Festival in Ft. Dodge
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
January 9, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 9, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
9-V Girls Basketball Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 9, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 9, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 9, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
January 9, 5:45 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 9, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Type: Meet Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes Bus: 4:50PM Dismissal: Est.return: 9:00PM
Wrestling: JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 9, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Type: Meet Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
January 9, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Middle School Event-Susan Oesterle
January 10, 11:30 AM – 11:50 AM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Peace Poster Presentation
District Event
January 10, 2:00 PM
Early Dismissal
Wrestling: Middle School (Cancelled) vs. Perry Community School, Boone, Carroll Community School, Woodward-Granger (Away)
January 10, 4:15 PM – Perry Community Schools
Type: Meet Opponent: Perry Community School, Boone, Carroll Community School, Woodward-Granger
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 10, 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 10, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
HS Band-Russ Braun
January 10, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
pep band
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 10, 5:45 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 10, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 10, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 10, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
January 11, 12:00 AM – 7:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
January 11, 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
SCIBA HS Band Honor Band Festival in Ankeny
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 11, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 11, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 11, 9:00 AM – Ogden High School
Type: Tournament Opponent: Multiple Schools Bus: 7:15AM Dismissal: Est.return: 4:00PM
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 11, 9:30 AM – Winterset High School
Type: Tournament Opponent: Multiple Schools Bus: 6:30AM Dismissal: Est.return: 7:00PM
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
January 12, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Boys Girls Soccer Open Gym
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
January 12, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Boys Girls Soccer Open Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 12, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 12, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
January 13, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Middle School use for Study Hall
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 13, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 13, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
January 13, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Open Gym.
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 13, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 14, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 14, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
HS Band-Russ Braun
January 14, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
pep band
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 14, 5:45 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Football-Garrison Carter
January 15, 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
Quarterback/Receivers Open Gym.
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 15, 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 15, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 15, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
District Event
January 16, 12:00 AM
End of 2nd Qtr./1st Sem.
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 16, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 16, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
Wrestling: Middle School vs. Carroll Community School, Boone, Harlan Community (Away)
January 16, 4:30 PM – Carroll Middle School
Type: Meet Opponent: Carroll Community School, Boone, Harlan Community Bus: 2:25PM Dismissal: 2:20PM Est.return: 10:00PM
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 16, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 16, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 16, 5:30 PM – Grinnell High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Multiple Schools
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 16, 5:30 PM – Grinnell High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Multiple Schools Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:50PM Est.return: 10:00PM
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 16, 5:45 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
January 16, 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event
January 17, 12:00 AM
No School
HS Choir-Becca Cassel
January 17, 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
ADM HS Jazz Choirs to Waukee High School "Star Struck" Jazz/Show Choir Festival Amp performs at Waukee 3:20pm Good Vibes performs at Waukee 4:40pm
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
January 17, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Boone (Away)
January 17, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Boone Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Boone
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Boone (Away)
January 17, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Boone High School
Type: Game Opponent: Boone
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Boone (Away)
January 17, 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM – Boone Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Boone
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Boone (Away)
January 17, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Boone High School
Type: Game Opponent: Boone Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Boone (Away)
January 17, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Boone Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Boone
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Boone (Away)
January 17, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Boone High School
Type: Game Opponent: Boone Bus: 4:05PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:30PM
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 18, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 18, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. ClarkeDallas Center – GrimesNevadaRed OakRoland-StoryWaukee”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 18, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Invitational Opponent: ClarkeDallas Center - GrimesNevadaRed OakRoland-StoryWaukee">Multiple Schools
Wrestling: Varsity vs. ClarkeCoon Rapids BayardDallas Center – GrimesNevadaRed OakRoland-StoryWaukeeWest Central Valley”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 18, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Tiger Invitational Opponent: ClarkeCoon Rapids BayardDallas Center - GrimesNevadaRed OakRoland-StoryWaukeeWest Central Valley">Multiple Schools
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
January 19, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Boys Girls Soccer Open Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 19, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 19, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
January 20, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Middle School use for Study Hall
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 20, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Practice
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 20, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
9-V Girls Basketball Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 20, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
January 20, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Bondurant Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:40PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 20, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar Bus: 3:25PM Dismissal: 3:20PM Est.return:
Wrestling: Middle School vs. Knoxville (Away)
January 20, 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Knoxville High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Knoxville Bus: 2:40PM Dismissal: 2:35PM Est.return: 9:00PM
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
January 20, 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Open Gym.
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 20, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate - Gym
MS Band-Cassidy Noring
January 21, 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Orpheus Middle School Honor Band @ Simpson College
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 21, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 21, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 21, 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 21, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes Bus: 3:25PM Dismissal: 3:15PM Est.return: 9:30PM
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 21, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 21, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
HS Football-Garrison Carter
January 22, 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
Quarterback/Receivers Open Gym.
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 22, 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 22, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 22, 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
January 23, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 23, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 23, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Gilbert (Away)
January 23, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Gilbert Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Gilbert Bus: 2:35PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return: 8:30PM
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Gilbert (Home)
January 23, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Gilbert Bus: 3:25PM Dismissal: 3:20PM Est.return:
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 23, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 23, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Carroll Community School”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 23, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Meet Opponent: Carroll Community School">Multiple Schools
Wrestling: JV vs. Carroll Community School”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 23, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Meet Opponent: Carroll Community School">Multiple Schools
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
January 23, 5:45 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
District Event
January 24, 2:00 PM
Early Dismissal
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Ballard (Home)
January 24, 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Ballard High School (Home)
January 24, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard High School
HS Band-Russ Braun
January 24, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
pep band
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Ballard (Home)
January 24, 5:45 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Ballard High School (Home)
January 24, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard High School
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Ballard High School (Home)
January 24, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Ballard (Home)
January 24, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
January 25, 12:00 AM – 8:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
Girls Basketball Lock-In
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 25, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 25, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 25, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM – Urbandale High School - Barton Field
Type: Invitational Opponent: Multiple Schools Bus: 6:00AM Dismissal: Est.return: 8:00PM
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
January 26, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Boys Girls Soccer Open Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 26, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
January 27, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Middle School use for Study Hall
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 27, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Winterset (Home)
January 27, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Winterset (Away)
January 27, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:50PM Est.return: 7:30PM
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 27, 5:45 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
January 27, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Open Gym.
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 27, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate - Gym
Wrestling: Middle School vs. Martensdale-St Mary’sNodaway ValleyNorwalkVan Meter”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 28, 4:15 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Type: Meet Opponent: Martensdale-St Mary'sNodaway ValleyNorwalkVan Meter">Multiple Schools Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:50PM Est.return:
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Winterset (Away)
January 28, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Winterset (Away)
January 28, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Winterset (Away)
January 28, 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Winterset (Away)
January 28, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset Bus: 3:20PM Dismissal: 3:10PM Est.return: 9:30PM
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Winterset (Away)
January 28, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Winterset (Away)
January 28, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
HS Football-Garrison Carter
January 29, 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
Quarterback/Receivers Open Gym.
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 29, 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 29, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 29, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
January 30, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 30, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 30, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Carlisle (Home)
January 30, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carlisle Bus: 3:25PM Dismissal: 3:20PM Est.return:
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Carlisle (Away)
January 30, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Carlisle Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Carlisle Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:35PM Est.return: 8:00PM
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 30, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 30, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Van Meter”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 30, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Meet Opponent: Van Meter">Multiple Schools
Wrestling: JV vs. Van Meter”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 30, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Meet Opponent: Van Meter">Multiple Schools
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 30, 5:45 PM – 7:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Practice
HS Choir-Becca Cassel
January 31, 7:00 AM – 11:00 AM – ADM High School - Auditorium
ADM HS Jazz Choirs to Valley HS "Jazz Summit" Good Vibes performs at Valley 7:40am Amp performs at Valley 10:35am
District Event
January 31, 2:00 PM
Early Dismissal
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 31, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Perry Community Schools
Type: Game Opponent: Perry Community School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 31, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Perry Community Schools
Type: Game Opponent: Perry Community School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 31, 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM – Perry Community Schools
Type: Game Opponent: Perry Community School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 31, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Perry Community Schools
Type: Game Opponent: Perry Community School Bus: 3:20PM Dismissal: 3:10PM Est.return: 9:30PM
Middle School Event-Susan Oesterle
January 31, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
Middle School Dance
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 31, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Perry Community Schools
Type: Game Opponent: Perry Community School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 31, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Perry Community Schools
Type: Game Opponent: Perry Community School Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
Des Moines Web Design by Juicebox Interactive