Events

View By:
September Last Month Next Month November
Month of October, 2019
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 1, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
MS Band-Cassidy Noring
October 1, 3:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
8th gr. SCIBA Honor Band Auditions @ Waukee
HS Football-Garrison Carter
October 1, 3:40 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Indoor Practice
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 1, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Football: 8th (Postponed to 10-03-19) vs. Boone (Home)
October 1, 4:15 PM – A-D-M, Adel Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Boone
Football: 7th (Postponed to 10-03-19) vs. Boone (Away)
October 1, 4:15 PM – 7:30 PM – Boone Goeppinger Field/Track
Type: Game Opponent: Boone
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Winterset (Away)
October 1, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Match Opponent: Winterset
Volleyball: JV vs. Winterset (Away)
October 1, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Match Opponent: Winterset
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Winterset (Away)
October 1, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Match Opponent: Winterset Bus: 4:15PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 2, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
MS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison
October 2, 6:15 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
MS Volleyball-Angie Gilliland
October 2, 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 2, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 2, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 2, 5:15 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 3, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
Middle School Event-Gabe Parker
October 3, 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Need access to projection and sound.
Middle School Event-Gabe Parker
October 3, 1:15 PM – 2:45 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Need access to projection and sound.
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 3, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 3, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Cross Country: Middle School (Rescheduled to 10-08-19) vs. Perry Community School (Away)
October 3, 4:15 PM – Perry Golf & Country Club
Type: Leon Fox Invitational Opponent: Perry Community School
Football: 7th (Rescheduled from 10-01-19) vs. Boone (Away)
October 3, 4:15 PM – 7:30 PM – Boone Goeppinger Field/Track
Type: Game Opponent: Boone Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Cross Country: Boys High School (Cancelled) vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
October 3, 5:00 PM – Perry Community Schools
Type: Leon Fox Invitational Opponent: Multiple Schools
Cross Country: Girls High School (Cancelled) vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
October 3, 5:00 PM – Perry Community Schools
Type: Leon Fox Invitational Opponent: Multiple Schools
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Carlisle Community Schools (Away)
October 3, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Carlisle High School
Type: Match Opponent: Carlisle Community Schools
Volleyball: JV vs. Carlisle Community Schools (Away)
October 3, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Carlisle High School
Type: Match Opponent: Carlisle Community Schools
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 3, 5:45 PM – 6:30 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Open Gym
Football: 8th (Rescheduled from 10-01-19) vs. Boone (Home)
October 3, 5:45 PM – 8:45 PM – A-D-M, Adel Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Boone Bus: 2:40PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return: 7:00PM
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 3, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Carlisle Community Schools (Away)
October 3, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Carlisle High School
Type: Match Opponent: Carlisle Community Schools Bus: 4:05PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
October 4, 6:15 AM – 7:45 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
MS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison
October 4, 6:15 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
District Event
October 4, 2:00 PM
Early Dismissal
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 4, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Football: Freshman vs. Creston Community (Home)
October 4, 4:15 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School
Type: Game Opponent: Creston Community
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 4, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
Team Dinner
HS Band-Russ Braun
October 4, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Marching Band warm up & game
Football: Varsity vs. Creston Community (Home)
October 4, 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Creston Community Our Teachers Shine Night, Youth Cheerleading Halftime
HS Band-Russ Braun
October 5, 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
marching band festival tba
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 7, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
October 7, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Middle School use for Study Hall
HS Drama-Molly Longman
October 7, 3:45 PM – 4:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Fall drama rehearsal
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 7, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 7, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
October 7, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Boone High School
Type: Triangular Opponent: Multiple Schools
Volleyball: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
October 7, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Boone High School
Type: Triangular Opponent: Multiple Schools Bus: 3:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
Football: JV vs. Creston Community (Away)
October 7, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Creston High School
Type: Game Opponent: Creston Community Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: 9:00PM
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 7, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 8, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
MS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison
October 8, 6:15 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
MS Volleyball-Angie Gilliland
October 8, 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 8, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Football: 8th vs. Perry Community School (Home)
October 8, 4:15 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Perry Community School
Football: 7th vs. Perry Community School (Away)
October 8, 4:15 PM – 7:30 PM – Perry High School
Type: Game Opponent: Perry Community School Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:45PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Cross Country: Middle School (Rescheduled from 10-03-19) vs. Perry Community School (Away)
October 8, 4:15 PM – Perry Golf & Country Club
Type: Leon Fox Invitational Opponent: Perry Community School Bus: 2:25PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return: 7:15PM
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Boone (Away)
October 8, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Boone High School
Type: Game Opponent: Boone
Volleyball: JV vs. Boone (Away)
October 8, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Boone High School
Type: Game Opponent: Boone Bus: 3:30PM Dismissal: 3:20PM Est.return: 9:00PM
Football: 8th vs. North Polk (Home)
October 8, 5:45 PM – 7:45 PM – A-D-M, Adel Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: North Polk B Game
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 8, 5:45 PM – 6:30 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Open Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
October 8, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
marching band blowout
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Boone (Away)
October 8, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Boone High School
Type: Match Opponent: Boone Bus: 3:55PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
HS Band-Russ Braun
October 8, 7:31 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
marching band blowout
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 9, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
MS Volleyball-Angie Gilliland
October 9, 6:15 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
MS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison
October 9, 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 9, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 9, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
October 9, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 9, 5:15 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 10, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 10, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Cross Country: Middle School (Cancelled) vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
October 10, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Saydel High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Multiple Schools
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
October 10, 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 10, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
Cross Country: Boys High School (Postponed to 10-12-19) vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
October 10, 4:30 PM – Atlantic High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Multiple Schools
HS Drama-Molly Longman
October 10, 5:15 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Fall drama rehearsal
Volleyball: JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
October 10, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
October 10, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 10, 5:45 PM – 6:30 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Open Gym
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
October 10, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School
Type: Match Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 11, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
October 11, 6:15 AM – 7:45 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event
October 11, 2:00 PM
Early Dismissal
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 11, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Football: Freshman vs. Glenwood (Home)
October 11, 4:15 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School
Type: Game Opponent: Glenwood
HS Band-Russ Braun
October 11, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Marching Band warm up & game Band Night
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 11, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
Team Dinner
Football: Varsity vs. Glenwood (Home)
October 11, 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Glenwood ADM Band Night
MS Band-Cassidy Noring
October 11, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Band Night @ Varsity Football game - grades 6-8
HS Band-Russ Braun
October 12, 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Marching Band Valleyfest in West DesMoines
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
October 12, 9:00 AM – Pella High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Multiple Schools Bus: 7:10AM Dismissal: Est.return: 6:00PM
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 12, 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
Cross Country: Girls High School (Cancelled) vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
October 12, 11:30 AM – Atlantic High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Multiple Schools
Cross Country: Boys High School (Cancelled) vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
October 12, 11:30 AM – Atlantic High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Multiple Schools
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 14, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Choir-Becca Cassel
October 14, 7:30 AM – 6:59 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
ADM Sings! 6th-12th grade Choir Concert preparation Set up 7:30am Rehearse during the school day Tear down after concert
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
October 14, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Middle School use for Study Hall
HS Drama-Molly Longman
October 14, 3:45 PM – 4:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Fall drama rehearsal
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 14, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 14, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 14, 5:15 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 14, 5:45 PM – 6:30 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Football: JV vs. Van Meter Junior-Senior (Home)
October 14, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Van Meter Junior-Senior
HS Choir-Becca Cassel
October 14, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
ADM Sings! Concert 6th-12th Grade Choirs
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 15, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 15, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Cross Country: Middle School vs. Winterset, Ballard, Bondurant-Farrar, Boone, Carlisle, Gilbert, North Polk, Perry Community School (Away)
October 15, 4:00 PM – Winterset Golf Course
Type: RRC Conference Opponent: Winterset, Ballard, Bondurant-Farrar, Boone, Carlisle, Gilbert, North Polk, Perry Community School Bus: 2:25PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return: 7:00PM
Football: 8th vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
October 15, 4:15 PM – 7:15 PM – A-D-M, Adel Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes Bus: 3:10PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return: 6:30PM
Football: 7th vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
October 15, 4:30 PM – 7:45 PM – DCG Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes Bus: 3:20PM Dismissal: 3:05PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Cross Country: Boys High School vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
October 15, 5:00 PM – Winterset Golf Course
Type: RRC Conference Meet Opponent: Multiple Schools
Cross Country: Girls High School vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
October 15, 5:00 PM – Winterset Golf Course
Type: RRC Conference Meet Opponent: Multiple Schools Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:45PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
October 15, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Type: Match Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
Volleyball: JV vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
October 15, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Type: Match Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 15, 5:45 PM – 6:30 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Open Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman
October 15, 6:15 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Fall drama rehearsal
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
October 15, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Type: Match Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar Bus: 3:55PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 16, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
High School Event-Mary Lynn Gray
October 16, 9:30 AM – 2:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
World Food Prize speaker
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 16, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 16, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 17, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 17, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 17, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Drama-Molly Longman
October 17, 5:15 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Fall drama rehearsal
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 17, 5:45 PM – 6:30 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Open Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 17, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
October 18, 6:15 AM – 7:45 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event
October 18, 2:00 PM
Early Dismissal
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 18, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Football: Freshman vs. Winterset (Away)
October 18, 4:15 PM – 7:00 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset Bus: 2:50PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Football: Varsity vs. Winterset (Away)
October 18, 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset Bus: 4:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:
HS Band-Russ Braun
October 19, 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
marching band to State Marching Festival in Waukee
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 21, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
High School Event-Mary Lynn Gray
October 21, 12:36 PM – 1:06 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Herff Jones senior meeting
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
October 21, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Middle School use for Study Hall
HS Drama-Molly Longman
October 21, 3:45 PM – 4:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Fall drama rehearsal
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 21, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 21, 5:45 PM – 6:30 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Open Gym
Football: JV vs. Winterset (Home)
October 21, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 21, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 22, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 22, 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM – DAC - Gym
Winter Cheer Tryouts
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 22, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Football: 7th vs. Ballard (Home)
October 22, 4:15 PM – 7:30 PM – A-D-M, Adel Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard
Football: 8th (Away)
October 22, 4:15 PM – 7:30 PM – Ballard High School
Type: Game Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:20PM Est.return: 7:30PM
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 22, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Open Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman
October 22, 6:15 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Fall drama rehearsal
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 22, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Youth BKB 4v4 Fall Clinic
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 22, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Youth BKB 4v4 Fall Clinic
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 23, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 23, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 23, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Harlan (Away)
October 23, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Harlan Community High School
Type: Regionals Opponent: Harlan
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 24, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
High School Event-Beth Basinger
October 24, 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Picture retakes
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 24, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 24, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Cross Country: Boys High School vs. Atlantic CSD (Away)
October 24, 4:00 PM – Nishna Hills Golf Course
Type: District Meet Opponent: Atlantic CSD
Cross Country: Girls High School vs. Atlantic CSD (Away)
October 24, 4:00 PM – Nishna Hills Golf Course
Type: District Meet Opponent: Atlantic CSD Bus: 1:45PM Dismissal: 1:30PM Est.return: 9:00PM
MS Football-Chris Hatchitt
October 24, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
MS Football Pizza Party and Awards
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 24, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Open Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman
October 24, 5:15 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Fall drama rehearsal
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 24, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event
October 25, 12:00 AM
End of 1st Qtr.
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 25, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
October 25, 6:15 AM – 7:45 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event
October 25, 2:00 PM
Early Dismissal
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 25, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Football: Freshman vs. Lewis Central (Home)
October 25, 4:15 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School
Type: Game Opponent: Lewis Central
HS Band-Russ Braun
October 25, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Marching Band warm up & game
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 25, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
Team Dinner
Football: Varsity vs. Lewis Central (Home)
October 25, 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Lewis Central Senior Recognition Night
HS Band-Russ Braun
October 26, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Band to All-State Auditions in Atlantic
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 26, 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 28, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
October 28, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Middle School use for Study Hall
HS Drama-Molly Longman
October 28, 3:45 PM – 4:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Fall drama rehearsal
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 28, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 28, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 28, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Open Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 28, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 29, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Football-Garrison Carter
October 29, 3:45 PM – 4:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Team Meeting
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 29, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
MS Cheerleading
October 29, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
MS cheer practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 29, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Open Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman
October 29, 6:15 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Fall drama rehearsal
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 29, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Youth BKB 4v4 Fall Clinic
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 29, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Youth BKB 4v4 Fall Clinic
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
October 29, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Type: Regional Semifinal Opponent: Multiple Schools
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 30, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
October 30, 3:45 PM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 30, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 30, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
October 31, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
October 31, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
October 31, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
October 31, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Open Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman
October 31, 5:15 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Fall drama rehearsal
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 31, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Des Moines Web Design by Juicebox Interactive