Events

View By:
September Last Month Next Month November
Month of October, 2022
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson (Away)
October 1, 8:00 AM – Thomas Jefferson - Council Bluffs High School
Type: Tournament Opponent: Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Bus: 5:45AM Dismissal: Est.return:
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
October 1, 1:00 PM – 11:00 PM – Offsite Location 1
HS Marching Band to Urbandale for MB festival
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
October 2, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
MS Cheerleading-Sara McIntyre (Home)
October 2, 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 3, 6:00 AM – 7:15 AM – DAC - Gym
Comp Squad
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 3, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
HS Volleyball-Trevor Irwin (Home)
October 3, 4:00 PM – October 4, 6:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
Volleyball: JV vs. Nevada”>Multiple Schools (Away)
October 3, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Boone High School
Type: Triangular Opponent: Nevada">Multiple Schools Bus: 3:20PM Dismissal: 3:05PM Est.return: 9:30PM
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Nevada”>Multiple Schools (Away)
October 3, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Boone High School
Type: Triangular Opponent: Nevada">Multiple Schools
Football: JV vs. Creston Community (Away)
October 3, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Creston High School
Type: Game Opponent: Creston Community Bus: 4:00PM Dismissal: Est.return: 9:00PM
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 3, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
October 3, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Dance (Home)
October 3, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 4, 6:00 AM – 6:45 AM – DAC - Gym
State Stunt Group
MS Band-Cassidy Noring (Home)
October 4, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Offsite Location 1
8th gr. SCIBA Honor Band Auditions @ Waukee
Football: 7th vs. Carroll Community School (Home)
October 4, 4:15 PM – 7:30 PM – A-D-M, Adel Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School
Football: 8th vs. Carroll Community School (Away)
October 4, 4:15 PM – Carroll Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School Bus: 1:45PM Dismissal: 1:30PM Est.return: 8:00AM
Volleyball: JV vs. Winterset (Away)
October 4, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Match Opponent: Winterset
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Winterset (Away)
October 4, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 4, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Musical Rehersal
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 4, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Winterset (Away)
October 4, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Winterset High School
Type: Match Opponent: Winterset Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: 4:15PM Est.return: 9:30PM
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 5, 6:00 AM – 6:45 AM – DAC - Gym
State Stunt Group
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
October 5, 7:00 AM – 7:45 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Volleyball-Trevor Irwin (Home)
October 5, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 5, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
Cross Country: Middle School vs. Newton WCV Perry Bondurant-Farrar North Polk Ankeny Christian Academy Carlisle Colfax-Mingo Des Moines Christian Grand View Christian Greene County Interstate Johnston Van Meter”>Multiple Schools (Away)
October 6, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Type: Meet Opponent: Newton WCV Perry Bondurant-Farrar North Polk Ankeny Christian Academy Carlisle Colfax-Mingo Des Moines Christian Grand View Christian Greene County Interstate Johnston Van Meter">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Volleyball: JV vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS (Away)
October 6, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Type: Match Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes HS
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS (Away)
October 6, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Type: Match Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes HS
MS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 6, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
MS Cheer- Sara Mcintyre
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 6, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
HS Dance (Home)
October 6, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Meadow View Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
October 6, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 6, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
October 6, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
October 6, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Type: Match Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes Bus: 4:00PM Dismissal: 3:45PM Est.return: 9:30PM
HS Volleyball-Trevor Irwin (Home)
October 7, 6:15 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
Football: Freshman vs. Harlan Community (Away)
October 7, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Harlan Community High School
Type: Game Opponent: Harlan Community Bus: 1:50PM Dismissal: 1:35PM Est.return: 11:00PM
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 7, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
Football: Varsity vs. Harlan Community (Away)
October 7, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Harlan Community High School
Type: Game Opponent: Harlan Community Bus: 2:50PM Dismissal: 2:35PM Est.return: 11:00PM
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
October 8, 6:00 AM – 3:00 PM – Offsite Location 1
HS Marching Band to Valleyfest MB Festival
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 8, 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Drama Set Work Session (9-Noon PLUS setup/cleanup)
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
October 9, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 10, 6:00 AM – 7:15 AM – DAC - Gym
Comp Squad
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 10, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
HS Volleyball-Trevor Irwin (Home)
October 10, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
Football: JV vs. Harlan Community (Home)
October 10, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Harlan Community
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
October 10, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 10, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
HS Dance (Home)
October 10, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 11, 6:00 AM – 6:45 AM – DAC - Gym
State Stunt Group
Cross Country: Middle School vs. Bondurant-FarrarBooneCarlisleGilbertNorth PolkPerryWinterset’>Multiple Schools (Home)
October 11, 4:00 PM – Hillcrest Country Club - Adel
Type: RRC Conference Opponent: Bondurant-FarrarBooneCarlisleGilbertNorth PolkPerryWinterset'>Multiple Schools Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return:
Football: 8th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
October 11, 4:15 PM – 7:15 PM – A-D-M, Adel Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
Football: 7th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
October 11, 4:15 PM – Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar Bus: Bus Times Dismissal: Est.return:
MS Volleyball-Alex Schnebbe (Home)
October 11, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
7th Grade Volleyball
Volleyball: JV vs. Carroll Community School (Home)
October 11, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Carroll Community School (Home)
October 11, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 11, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Musical Rehersal
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 11, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Carroll Community School (Home)
October 11, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Match Opponent: Carroll Community School
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 12, 6:00 AM – 6:45 AM – DAC - Gym
State Stunt Group
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
October 12, 7:00 AM – 7:45 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Volleyball-Trevor Irwin (Home)
October 12, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 12, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
HS Volleyball-Trevor Irwin (Home)
October 13, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
MS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 13, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
MS Cheer- Sara Mcintyre
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Ballard Gilbert”>Multiple Schools (Away)
October 13, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – North Polk High School
Type: Quadrangular Opponent: Ballard Gilbert">Multiple Schools Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return:
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 13, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
October 13, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Dance (Home)
October 13, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Meadow View Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
October 13, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 13, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
HS Volleyball-Trevor Irwin (Home)
October 14, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
Football: Freshman vs. Knoxville (Home)
October 14, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Knoxville
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
October 14, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
marching band warmup for FB game
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 14, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
Team Dinner
MS Band-Cassidy Noring (Home)
October 14, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
6-12 Band Night at Varsity Football Game
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 14, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
Football: Varsity vs. Knoxville (Home)
October 14, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Knoxville Senior Night
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
October 15, 6:00 AM – 2:00 PM – Offsite Location 1
HS Marching Band to Waukee for State MB festival
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 15, 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Drama Set Work Session (9-Noon PLUS setup/cleanup)
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 15, 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM – DAC - Gym
comp open
Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA”>Multiple Schools (Away)
October 15, 8:30 AM – Knoxville High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools Bus: 6:15AM Dismissal: Est.return:
MS Cheerleading-Sara McIntyre (Home)
October 16, 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM – DAC - Gym
Open gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
October 16, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
October 16, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
High School Event-Charity Miller (Home)
October 16, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
Student Council Meeting
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 17, 6:00 AM – 7:15 AM – DAC - Gym
Comp Squad
Middle School Event-Jon Markus (Home)
October 17, 11:55 AM – 12:20 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
8th grade power reading
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 17, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
HS Volleyball-Trevor Irwin (Home)
October 17, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
October 17, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Football: JV vs. Carroll Community School (Away)
October 17, 6:00 PM – Carroll High School
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School Bus: 3:50PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 17, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
HS Dance (Home)
October 17, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 18, 6:00 AM – 6:45 AM – DAC - Gym
State Stunt Group
Middle School Event-Aaron Mager (Home)
October 18, 1:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
MS Event.
MS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 18, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 18, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Musical Rehersal
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 18, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 19, 6:00 AM – 6:45 AM – DAC - Gym
State Stunt Group
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
October 19, 7:00 AM – 7:45 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
Middle School Event-Jon Markus (Home)
October 19, 11:55 AM – 12:20 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
8th grade power reading
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 19, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
Middle School Event-Jon Markus (Home)
October 20, 11:55 AM – 12:20 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
8th grade power reading
MS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 20, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
MS Cheer- Sara Mcintyre
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
October 20, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 20, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
HS Dance (Home)
October 20, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Meadow View Elementary - Gym
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 20, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
October 20, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Regional Semifinal Opponent: TBA
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 21, 6:00 AM – 7:15 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
comp practice
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 21, 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
State Stunt Group Practice
HS Football-Rod Wiebers (Home)
October 21, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
William Penn College Walkthrough Practice
Football: Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Saydel High School (Away)
October 21, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Saydel High School
Type: Game Opponent: Saydel High School
MS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 21, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
MS Cheerleading-Sara McIntyre (Home)
October 21, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Practice
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 21, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
Football: Varsity vs. Saydel High School (Away)
October 21, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Saydel High School
Type: Game Opponent: Saydel High School Bus: 3:35PM Dismissal: 3:20PM Est.return: 10:30PM
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
October 22, 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM – Offsite Location 1
HS band students to Atlantic for All-State auditions
HS Choir-Becca Cassel (Home)
October 22, 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM – Offsite Location 2
HS Choir students to Atlantic HS for All-State Choir auditions
HS Baseball-Jason Book (Home)
October 22, 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Baseball open gym.
HS Baseball-Jason Book (Home)
October 22, 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball open gym.
HS Football-Garrison Carter (Home)
October 22, 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM – ADM High School - Auditorium
High School Football.
HS Football-Garrison Carter (Home)
October 22, 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM – ADM High School - HS Commons
High School Football
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 22, 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Showcase Send Off
MS Cheerleading-Sara McIntyre (Home)
October 22, 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Warm up space and extra space for practice during the Fall Showcase and State-sendoff
HS Baseball-Jason Book (Home)
October 23, 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Baseball open gym.
HS Baseball-Jason Book (Home)
October 23, 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball open gym.
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
October 23, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
October 23, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 24, 6:00 AM – 7:15 AM – DAC - Gym
Comp Squad
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 24, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
October 24, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Dance (Home)
October 24, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Meadow View Elementary - Gym
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 24, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
HS Choir-Becca Cassel (Home)
October 24, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
"ADM Sings" Choir Concert 6th-12th grade choirs
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 25, 6:00 AM – 6:45 AM – DAC - Gym
State Stunt Group
MS Cheerleading-Sara McIntyre (Home)
October 25, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Practice
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 25, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Musical Rehersal
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 25, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
October 25, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Regional Final Opponent: TBA
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 26, 6:00 AM – 6:45 AM – DAC - Gym
State Stunt Group
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
October 26, 7:00 AM – 7:45 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 26, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
District Event-Beth Basinger (Home)
October 27, 7:00 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
School Pictures--Retakes
HS Choir-Becca Cassel (Home)
October 27, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM – Offsite Location 1
RRC Conference Honor Choir at Boone HS Concert at 6pm
MS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 27, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
MS Cheer- Sara Mcintyre
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
October 27, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 27, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
HS Dance (Home)
October 27, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Meadow View Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
October 27, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 27, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
HS Cheerleading-Kaitlyn Reams (Home)
October 28, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cheer Practice-Varsity JV
Football: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
October 28, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Type: 1st Round Playoffs Opponent: TBA
HS Baseball-Jason Book (Home)
October 29, 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Baseball open gym.
HS Baseball-Jason Book (Home)
October 29, 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball open gym.
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 29, 12:00 PM – 4:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Drama Set Work Session (1pm-4pm PLUS setup/cleanup)
HS Baseball-Jason Book (Home)
October 30, 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Baseball open gym.
HS Baseball-Jason Book (Home)
October 30, 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball open gym.
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
October 30, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Wrestling: Middle School vs. TBA (Home)
October 31, 12:00 AM
Type: 1st Practice Opponent: TBA
Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA”>Multiple Schools (Away)
October 31, 12:00 AM
Type: State Tournament Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 31, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
October 31, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Dance (Home)
October 31, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Des Moines Web Design by Juicebox Interactive
en English
X