Events

View By:
October Last Month Next Month December
Month of November, 2021
Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA”>Multiple Schools (Away)
November 1, 12:00 AM
Type: State Tournament Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
District Event (Home)
November 1, 12:00 AM
No School
HS Cheerleading (Home)
November 1, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading (Home)
November 1, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
November 1, 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott (Home)
November 1, 5:45 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
HS Dance (Home)
November 1, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott (Home)
November 1, 6:45 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
District Event (Home)
November 2, 12:00 AM
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM-P/T Conferences
Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA”>Multiple Schools (Away)
November 2, 12:00 AM
Type: State Tournament Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
MS Band-Cassidy Noring (Home)
November 2, 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM – Offsite Location 1
MS SCIBA Honor Band @ Ankeny
High School Event-Lori Mann (Home)
November 2, 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
College Fair Set Up
HS Cheerleading (Home)
November 2, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading (Home)
November 2, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 2, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
November 2, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA”>Multiple Schools (Away)
November 3, 12:00 AM
Type: State Tournament Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
HS Cheerleading (Home)
November 3, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading (Home)
November 3, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
District Event (Home)
November 4, 12:00 AM
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM-P/T Conferences
Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA”>Multiple Schools (Away)
November 4, 12:00 AM
Type: State Tournament Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
HS Cheerleading (Home)
November 4, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading (Home)
November 4, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Gilbert (Away)
November 4, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Gilbert Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Gilbert Bus: 2:35PM Dismissal: 2:20PM Est.return:
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Gilbert (Home)
November 4, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Gilbert
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
November 4, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 4, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Meadow View Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 4, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Dance (Home)
November 4, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
District Event (Home)
November 5, 12:00 AM
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
November 5, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
"Freaky Friday" Dress Rehearsal
Football: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
November 5, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: 2nd Round Playoffs Opponent: TBA
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
November 6, 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Set Construction Session, Fall Musical
HS Baseball-Jason Book (Home)
November 6, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Dance (Home)
November 7, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. (Home)
November 8, 12:00 AM
Type: 1st Practice Opponent:
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. (Home)
November 8, 12:00 AM
Type: 1st Practice Opponent:
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. (Home)
November 8, 12:00 AM
Type: 1st Practice Opponent:
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. (Home)
November 8, 12:00 AM
Type: 1st Practice Opponent:
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 8, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
November 8, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
"Freaky Friday" Dress Rehearsal
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Winterset (Away)
November 8, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Winterset Junior High School
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return: 7:15PM
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Winterset (Home)
November 8, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset
HS Dance (Home)
November 8, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 9, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
November 9, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
"Freaky Friday" Dress Rehearsal
HS Dance (Home)
November 10, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 10, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 11, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
November 11, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
"Freaky Friday" Dress Rehearsal
HS Dance (Home)
November 11, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event (Home)
November 12, 12:00 AM
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 12, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – Meadow View Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 12, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
November 12, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
"Freaky Friday" Performances (Curtain @ 7:00 pm; Doors open @ 6:30 pm)
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Carlisle (Home)
November 12, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carlisle
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Carlisle (Away)
November 12, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Carlisle Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Carlisle Bus: 3:05PM Dismissal: 2:50PM Est.return: 7:30PM
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
November 13, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
"Freaky Friday" Performances (Curtain @ 7:00 pm; Doors open @ 6:30 pm)
HS Baseball-Jason Book (Home)
November 13, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
November 14, 12:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
"Freaky Friday" Performances (Curtain @ 2:00 pm; Doors open at 1:30 pm)
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 14, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. (Home)
November 15, 12:00 AM
Type: 1st Practice Opponent:
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 15, 6:00 AM – 7:15 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 15, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – Meadow View Elementary - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 15, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. North Polk (Away)
November 15, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – North Polk Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: North Polk Bus: 2:55PM Dismissal: 2:40PM Est.return:
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. North Polk (Home)
November 15, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: North Polk
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott (Home)
November 15, 5:45 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
HS Dance (Home)
November 15, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott (Home)
November 15, 6:45 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 16, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 16, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – Meadow View Elementary - Gym
DeSoto Intermediate Event-Sarah Howell (Home)
November 16, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
6th grade general music concert
HS Dance (Home)
November 17, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 17, 6:00 AM – 7:15 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 17, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – Meadow View Elementary - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 17, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
November 18, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM – Offsite Location 5
All-State Band in Ames
HS Choir-Becca Cassel (Home)
November 18, 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Offsite Location 2
All-State Music Festival at ISU
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 18, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – Meadow View Elementary - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 18, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Choir-Becca Cassel (Home)
November 18, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Offsite Location 1
Opus Honor Choir Festival at ISU Concert at 4:00pm CY Stephens Auditorium
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS (Home)
November 18, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes HS
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS (Away)
November 18, 4:30 PM – 6:45 PM – DC-G Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes HS Bus: 3:30PM Dismissal: 3:15PM Est.return: 7:00PM
HS Dance (Home)
November 18, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 18, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 18, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event (Home)
November 19, 12:00 AM
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
November 19, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM – Offsite Location 5
All-State Band in Ames
HS Choir-Becca Cassel (Home)
November 19, 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM – Offsite Location 2
All-State Music Festival at ISU
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 19, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Indianola (Home)
November 19, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Indianola
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Indianola (Away)
November 19, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Indianola High School
Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Indianola
HS Choir-Becca Cassel (Home)
November 20, 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM – Offsite Location 2
All-State Music Festival at ISU Concert 7:30pm at Hilton Coliseum
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
November 20, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM – Offsite Location 5
All-State Band in Ames
HS Baseball-Jason Book (Home)
November 20, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 22, 6:00 AM – 7:15 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 22, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Ballard (Home)
November 22, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Ballard (Away)
November 22, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Ballard Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard Bus: 2:50PM Dismissal: 2:35PM Est.return:
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Norwalk (Away)
November 22, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Norwalk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Norwalk
HS Dance (Home)
November 22, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
State Dance Dress Rehearsal
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Norwalk (Away)
November 22, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Northview Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Norwalk
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Norwalk (Away)
November 22, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Norwalk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Norwalk
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 23, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Van Meter (Home)
November 23, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Van Meter
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Van Meter (Home)
November 23, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Van Meter
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Van Meter (Home)
November 23, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Van Meter
District Event (Home)
November 24, 12:00 AM
No School-Thanksgiving Break
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 24, 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event (Home)
November 25, 12:00 AM
No School-Thanksgiving Break
District Event (Home)
November 26, 12:00 AM
No School-Thanksgiving Break
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 26, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 26, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 26, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Waukee (Away)
November 26, 6:00 PM – Waukee High School
Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Waukee
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 27, 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Baseball-Jason Book (Home)
November 27, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 28, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 28, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland (Home)
November 29, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – Meadow View Elementary - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson (Home)
November 29, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Wrestling: Middle School vs. Nevada South Hamilton Winterset”>Multiple Schools (Away)
November 29, 4:15 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Nevada South Hamilton Winterset">Multiple Schools
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. North Polk (Away)
November 29, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – North Polk Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: North Polk Bus: 2:55PM Dismissal: 2:40PM Est.return: 7:40PM
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. North Polk (Home)
November 29, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: North Polk
HS Dance (Home)
November 29, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Dallas Center-Grimes (Away)
November 30, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Dallas Center-Grimes (Away)
November 30, 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Dallas Center-Grimes (Away)
November 30, 5:45 PM – 7:00 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Dallas Center-Grimes (Away)
November 30, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Dallas Center-Grimes (Away)
November 30, 7:00 PM – 8:15 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Dallas Center-Grimes (Away)
November 30, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Web Design by Juicebox Interactive
en English
X