Events

View By:
September Last Month Next Month November
Month of October, 2021
District Event (Home)
October 1, 12:00 AM
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM
Football: Freshman vs. Creston Community (Away)
October 1, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Creston High School
Type: Game Opponent: Creston Community
Football: Varsity vs. Creston Community (Away)
October 1, 7:00 PM – Creston High School
Type: Game Opponent: Creston Community
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Denison-Schleswig Missouri Valley Shenandoah Siouxland Christian St. Albert Catholic Junior Treynor”>Multiple Schools (Away)
October 2, 8:00 AM – Thomas Jefferson - Council Bluffs High School
Type: Tournament Opponent: Denison-Schleswig Missouri Valley Shenandoah Siouxland Christian St. Albert Catholic Junior Treynor">Multiple Schools Bus: 6:00AM Dismissal: Est.return: 7:00PM
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 2, 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Set Construction Session, Fall Musical
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
October 2, 1:00 PM – 10:00 PM – Offsite Location 5
Urbandale Marching Band Festival
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 3, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 4, 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Nevada’>Multiple Schools (Home)
October 4, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel
Type: Triangular Opponent: Nevada'>Multiple Schools
Volleyball: JV vs. Nevada’>Multiple Schools (Home)
October 4, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Triangular Opponent: Nevada'>Multiple Schools
Football: JV vs. Creston Community (Home)
October 4, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Creston Community
HS Dance
October 4, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
MS Band-Cassidy Noring (Home)
October 5, 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Offsite Location 1
SCIBA 8th Gr. Honor Band Auditions @ Waukee
HS Cheerleading
October 5, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Football: 8th vs. Kuemper Catholic (Home)
October 5, 4:15 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Kuemper Catholic
Football: 7th vs. Kuemper Catholic (Away)
October 5, 4:15 PM – 7:30 PM – Carroll Kuemper Catholic Field House
Type: Game Opponent: Kuemper Catholic Bus: 2:05PM Dismissal: 1:50PM Est.return:
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Winterset (Home)
October 5, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset
Volleyball: JV vs. Winterset (Home)
October 5, 5:30 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Match Opponent: Winterset
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 5, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson
October 5, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Meadow View Elementary - Gym
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Winterset (Home)
October 5, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Match Opponent: Winterset
MS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison (Home)
October 6, 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Cheerleading
October 6, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
October 6, 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
Cross Country: Middle School vs. North Polk Johnston Greene County Bondurant-Farrar Colfax-Mingo Grand View Christian PCM Nevada Interstate Perry Carlisle Des Moines Christian Van Meter Newton Orient-Macksburg Community Schools Ankeny Christian Academy”>Multiple Schools (Away)
October 7, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Saydel High School
Type: Meet Opponent: North Polk Johnston Greene County Bondurant-Farrar Colfax-Mingo Grand View Christian PCM Nevada Interstate Perry Carlisle Des Moines Christian Van Meter Newton Orient-Macksburg Community Schools Ankeny Christian Academy">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:35PM Dismissal: 2:25PM Est.return: 6:30PM
HS Cheerleading
October 7, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Cross Country: Middle School vs. Ankeny Christian Academy Ballard Bondurant-Farrar Carlisle Coon Rapids-Bayard Des Moines Christian Greene County Martensdale-St Mary’s Newton North Polk Orient-Macksburg Community Schools PCM Perry Van Meter West Central Valley”>Multiple Schools (Away)
October 7, 4:00 PM – Saydel HS
Type: Meet Opponent: Ankeny Christian Academy Ballard Bondurant-Farrar Carlisle Coon Rapids-Bayard Des Moines Christian Greene County Martensdale-St Mary's Newton North Polk Orient-Macksburg Community Schools PCM Perry Van Meter West Central Valley">Multiple Schools
Volleyball: JV vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS (Home)
October 7, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Match Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes HS
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS (Home)
October 7, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Match Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes HS
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 7, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Meadow View Elementary - Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 7, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Dance
October 7, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS (Home)
October 7, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Match Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes HS
District Event (Home)
October 8, 12:00 AM
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM
HS Choir-Becca Cassel (Home)
October 8, 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM – Offsite Location 1
All-State Choir Audition Clinic at Morningside University
Football: Freshman vs. Harlan Community (Home)
October 8, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Harlan Community
MS Band-Cassidy Noring (Home)
October 8, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Band Night @ Varsity Football Game
Football: Varsity vs. Harlan Community (Home)
October 8, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Harlan Community Band Night and Hero's Night
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
October 9, 6:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Offsite Location 5
marching band to Valleyfest
HS Dance
October 9, 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Dance
October 10, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 10, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
MS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison (Home)
October 11, 6:15 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 11, 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
October 11, 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
Football: JV vs. Harlan Community (Away)
October 11, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Harlan Community High School
Type: Game Opponent: Harlan Community Bus: 3:30PM Dismissal: 3:15PM Est.return: 9:30PM
HS Dance
October 11, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
High School Event-Leilani Shaw (Home)
October 12, 1:30 PM – 2:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Senior Meetnig
Cross Country: Middle School vs. Ballard Bondurant-Farrar Carlisle Gilbert North Polk Perry Winterset”>Multiple Schools (Away)
October 12, 4:00 PM – Cedar Pointe Golf Club in Boone
Type: RRC Conference Opponent: Ballard Bondurant-Farrar Carlisle Gilbert North Polk Perry Winterset">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:35PM Dismissal: 2:25PM Est.return: 7:00PM
HS Cheerleading
October 12, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Football: 7th vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
October 12, 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes Bus: 3:25PM Dismissal: 3:10PM Est.return:
Football: 8th vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
October 12, 4:15 PM – 7:15 PM – A-D-M, Adel Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Carroll Community School (Away)
October 12, 5:30 PM – Carroll High School
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School
Volleyball: JV vs. Carroll Community School (Away)
October 12, 5:30 PM – Carroll High School
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson
October 12, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 12, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Carroll Community School (Away)
October 12, 7:00 PM – Carroll High School
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School Bus: 3:05PM Dismissal: 2:55PM Est.return: 11:00PM
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 13, 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Set Construction Session, Fall Musical
HS Cheerleading
October 13, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading
October 14, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Ballard Gilbert”>Multiple Schools (Away)
October 14, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – North Polk High School
Type: Quadrangular Opponent: Ballard Gilbert">Multiple Schools
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 14, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson
October 14, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 14, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Dance
October 14, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
District Event (Home)
October 15, 12:00 AM
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM
Football: Freshman vs. Knoxville (Away)
October 15, 4:45 PM – Knoxville High School
Type: Game Opponent: Knoxville
Football: Varsity vs. Knoxville (Away)
October 15, 7:30 PM – Ken Locke Stadium - Knoxville
Type: Game Opponent: Knoxville
Football: Varsity vs. Knoxville (Away)
October 15, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM – Knoxville High School
Type: Game Opponent: Knoxville
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
October 16, 6:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Offsite Location 5
marching band to State MB festival in Waukee
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 16, 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Set Construction Session, Fall Musical
Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA”>Multiple Schools (Away)
October 16, 8:30 AM – Knoxville High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 17, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 18, 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Football: JV vs. Carroll Community School (Home)
October 18, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School
HS Dance
October 18, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Choir-Becca Cassel (Home)
October 18, 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
"ADM Sings!" 6th-12th Grade Choir Concert
HS Cheerleading
October 19, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Football: 7th vs. Ballard (Home)
October 19, 4:15 PM – 7:30 PM – A-D-M, Adel Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard
Football: 8th vs. Ballard (Away)
October 19, 4:15 PM – Ballard High School
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard Bus: 2:25PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return: 7:30PM
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson
October 19, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 19, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
October 19, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Regional Opponent: TBA
HS Cheerleading
October 20, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading
October 21, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 21, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 21, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson
October 21, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Football: JV vs. Saydel High School (Away)
October 21, 6:00 PM – Saydel High School
Type: Game Opponent: Saydel High School Bus: 4:20PM Dismissal: Est.return: 8:30PM
Football: Freshman vs. Saydel (Away)
October 21, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Saydel HS
Type: Game Opponent: Saydel
HS Dance
October 21, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
October 21, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Regional Semifinal Opponent: TBA
District Event (Home)
October 22, 12:00 AM
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
October 22, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
warm-up for football game 5:30 pm
Football: Varsity vs. Saydel High School (Home)
October 22, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Saydel High School Senior Night
HS Choir-Becca Cassel (Home)
October 23, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM – Offsite Location 1
All-State Music Auditions at Atlantic High School
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
October 23, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM – Offsite Location 5
All-State band auditions
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 23, 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Set Construction Session, Fall Musical
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 24, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
High School Event-Beth Basinger (Home)
October 25, 6:00 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
school picture retakes on stage
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 25, 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Dance
October 25, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Choir-Becca Cassel (Home)
October 26, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM – Offsite Location 1
Raccoon River Conference Honor Choir at Gilbert High School Concert at 6:30 pm
HS Cheerleading
October 26, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson
October 26, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
October 26, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Regional Final Opponent: TBA
HS Cheerleading
October 27, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 27, 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Set Construction Session, Fall Musical
HS Cheerleading
October 28, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman (Home)
October 28, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 28, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Trevor Mickelson
October 28, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Dance
October 28, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
District Event (Home)
October 29, 12:00 AM
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM
Football: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
October 29, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: 1st Round Playoffs Opponent: TBA
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
October 31, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Des Moines Web Design by Juicebox Interactive
en English
X