Events

View By:
July Last Month Next Month September
Month of August, 2021
HS Cheerleading
August 5, 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 5, 9:30 AM – 10:45 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading
August 6, 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading
August 7, 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Football: Freshman (Away)
August 9, 12:00 AM
Type: 1st Practice
Volleyball: Freshman vs. TBA (Home)
August 9, 12:00 AM – A-D-M, Adel
Type: 1st Practice Opponent: TBA
Football: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
August 9, 12:00 AM – A-D-M, Adel
Type: 1st Practice Opponent: TBA
Volleyball: Varsity (Away)
August 9, 12:00 AM
Type: 1st Practice
Volleyball: JV vs. TBA (Home)
August 9, 12:00 AM – A-D-M, Adel
Type: 1st Practice Opponent: TBA
Football: JV vs. TBA (Home)
August 9, 12:00 AM – A-D-M, Adel
Type: 1st Practice Opponent: TBA
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 9, 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
August 9, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
Distribute State Tournament Souvenir Plaques, Balls etc
HS Cheerleading
August 10, 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 10, 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
August 10, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
Distribute State Tournament Souvenir Plaques, Balls etc
HS Cheerleading
August 11, 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Dance
August 11, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
HS Cheerleading
August 12, 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 12, 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Dance
August 16, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading
August 17, 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading
August 18, 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Dance
August 18, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading
August 19, 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 19, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Dance
August 19, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Football: JV vs. Oskaloosa (Away)
August 20, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Oskaloosa High School
Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Oskaloosa Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Football: Varsity vs. Oskaloosa (Away)
August 20, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Oskaloosa High School
Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Oskaloosa Bus: 3:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Volleyball: Varsity vs. TBA”>Multiple Schools (Away)
August 21, 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM – Johnston High School
Type: Scrimmage Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
Volleyball: JV vs. Johnston (Away)
August 21, 9:00 AM – Johnston High School
Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Johnston
HS Cross Country-Josh Chapman
August 21, 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
Parent athlete meeting and light breakfast
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Johnston (Away)
August 21, 9:00 PM – Johnston High School
Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Johnston
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
August 23, 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 23, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Dance
August 23, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading
August 24, 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM – DAC - Gym
District Event (Home)
August 25, 12:00 AM
Teacher Pre-service
HS Cheerleading
August 25, 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM – DAC - Gym
MS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison (Home)
August 25, 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
District Event (Home)
August 26, 12:00 AM
Teacher Pre-service
HS Cheerleading
August 26, 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM – DAC - Gym
MS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison (Home)
August 26, 6:15 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
Volleyball: JV vs. Harlan CommunityNorwalk’>Multiple Schools (Home)
August 26, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel South Gym
Type: Invitational Opponent: Harlan CommunityNorwalk'>Multiple Schools
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Harlan CommunityNewton’>Multiple Schools (Home)
August 26, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Invitational Opponent: Harlan CommunityNewton'>Multiple Schools
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 26, 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Dance
August 26, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
August 26, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
mb game prep rehearsal 6:30 pm
District Event (Home)
August 27, 12:00 AM
Teacher Pre-service
Football: Freshman vs. Gilbert (Home)
August 27, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Gilbert
HS Band-Russ Braun (Home)
August 27, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
warm-up for game
Football: Varsity vs. Gilbert (Home)
August 27, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Gilbert
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 29, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event (Home)
August 30, 12:00 AM
First Day of School - Early Dismissal 1:00 pm
High School Event-Lori Mann (Home)
August 30, 11:25 AM – 1:25 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Study Hall
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 30, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Football: JV vs. Gilbert (Away)
August 30, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Gilbert High School
Type: Game Opponent: Gilbert Bus: 4:00PM Dismissal: Est.return: 9:00PM
HS Dance
August 30, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
District Event (Home)
August 31, 12:00 AM
Early DIsmissal 1:00 PM
High School Event-Lori Mann (Home)
August 31, 11:25 AM – 1:25 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Study Hall
Volleyball: JV vs. Ballard (Home)
August 31, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Match Opponent: Ballard
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Ballard (Home)
August 31, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Match Opponent: Ballard
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Ballard (Home)
August 31, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Type: Match Opponent: Ballard
Des Moines Web Design by Juicebox Interactive
en English
X