Events

View By:
December Last Month Next Month February
Month of January, 2020
District Event
January 1, 12:00 AM
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
January 2, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 2, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 2, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Perry Community School”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 2, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – A-D-M, Adel North Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Perry Community School”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 2, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 2, 5:45 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 3, 1:45 PM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event
January 3, 2:00 PM
Basketball: Boys JV vs. North Polk (Away)
January 3, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – North Polk High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. North Polk (Away)
January 3, 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM – North Polk High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. North Polk (Away)
January 3, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – North Polk High School
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 4, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 4, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Pella (Home)
January 4, 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Pella (Home)
January 4, 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Pella (Home)
January 4, 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Pella (Home)
January 4, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Pella (Home)
January 4, 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Pella (Home)
January 4, 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
January 5, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
January 5, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 5, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 5, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
January 6, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 6, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 6, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
January 6, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 6, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 6, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate - Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Carroll Community School (Away)
January 7, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Carroll High School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Carroll Community (Away)
January 7, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Carroll High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Carroll Community School (Away)
January 7, 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM – Carroll High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Carroll Community (Away)
January 7, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Carroll High School
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Carroll Community (Away)
January 7, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Carroll High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Carroll Community School (Away)
January 7, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Carroll High School
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 8, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 8, 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
January 9, 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
January 9, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 9, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 9, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 9, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 9, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 9, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 9, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
January 9, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event
January 10, 2:00 PM
Wrestling: Middle School vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 10, 4:15 PM – Perry Community Schools
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 10, 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 10, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
January 10, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 10, 5:45 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 10, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 10, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 10, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
January 11, 12:00 AM – 7:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
January 11, 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 11, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 11, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 11, 9:00 AM – Ogden High School
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 11, 9:30 AM – Winterset High School
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
January 12, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
January 12, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 12, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 12, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
January 13, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 13, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 13, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
January 13, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 13, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 14, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 14, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
January 14, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 14, 5:45 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 15, 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 15, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 15, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event
January 16, 12:00 AM
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 16, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 16, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: Middle School vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 16, 4:30 PM – Carroll Middle School
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 16, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 16, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 16, 5:30 PM – Grinnell High School
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 16, 5:30 PM – Grinnell High School
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 16, 5:45 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
January 16, 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event
January 17, 12:00 AM
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
January 17, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Boone (Away)
January 17, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Boone Middle School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Boone (Away)
January 17, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Boone High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Boone (Away)
January 17, 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM – Boone Middle School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Boone (Away)
January 17, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Boone High School
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Boone (Away)
January 17, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Boone Middle School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Boone (Away)
January 17, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Boone High School
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 18, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 18, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. ClarkeDallas Center – GrimesNevadaRed OakRoland-StoryWaukee”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 18, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. ClarkeCoon Rapids BayardDallas Center – GrimesNevadaRed OakRoland-StoryWaukeeWest Central Valley”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 18, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
January 19, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 19, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 19, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
January 20, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 20, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 20, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 20, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
January 20, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Bondurant Middle School
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 20, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
January 20, 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 20, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate - Gym
MS Band-Cassidy Noring
January 21, 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 21, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 21, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 21, 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 21, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 21, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 21, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 22, 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 22, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 22, 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
January 23, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 23, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 23, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Gilbert (Away)
January 23, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Gilbert Middle School
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Gilbert (Home)
January 23, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 23, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 23, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Carroll Community School”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 23, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Carroll Community School”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 23, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
District Event
January 24, 2:00 PM
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Ballard (Home)
January 24, 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Ballard High School (Home)
January 24, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
January 24, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Ballard (Home)
January 24, 5:45 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Ballard High School (Home)
January 24, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Ballard High School (Home)
January 24, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Ballard (Home)
January 24, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 25, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball-Jason Book
January 25, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 25, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM – Urbandale High School - Barton Field
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
January 26, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 26, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
January 27, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 27, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Winterset (Home)
January 27, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Winterset (Away)
January 27, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Winterset High School
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 27, 5:45 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
January 27, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 27, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate - Gym
Wrestling: Middle School vs. KnoxvilleMartensdale-St Mary’sNodaway ValleyNorwalkPanoramaVan Meter”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 28, 4:15 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Winterset (Away)
January 28, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Winterset High School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Winterset (Away)
January 28, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Winterset High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Winterset (Away)
January 28, 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM – Winterset High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Winterset (Away)
January 28, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Winterset High School
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Winterset (Away)
January 28, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Winterset High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Winterset (Away)
January 28, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Winterset High School
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 29, 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 29, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 29, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
January 30, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 30, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
January 30, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Carlisle (Home)
January 30, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Carlisle (Away)
January 30, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Carlisle Middle School
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 30, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
January 30, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Van Meter”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 30, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Van Meter”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 30, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
January 30, 5:45 PM – 7:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
District Event
January 31, 2:00 PM
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 31, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Perry Community Schools
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 31, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Perry Community Schools
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 31, 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM – Perry Community Schools
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 31, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Perry Community Schools
Middle School Event-Susan Oesterle
January 31, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 31, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Perry Community Schools
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 31, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Perry Community Schools
Des Moines Web Design by Juicebox Interactive