Events

View By:
October Last Month Next Month December
Month of November, 2019
District Event
November 1, 12:00 AM
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
November 1, 6:15 AM – 7:45 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
November 1, 3:15 PM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman
November 1, 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
November 1, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
November 1, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Drama-Molly Longman
November 1, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
November 1, 6:31 PM – 6:59 PM – DAC - Gym
Cross Country: Boys High School vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
November 2, 12:00 AM – TBA
Cross Country: Girls High School vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
November 2, 12:00 AM – TBA
HS Baseball-Jason Book
November 2, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 4, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
November 4, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
November 4, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
November 4, 3:45 PM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman
November 4, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Drama-Molly Longman
November 4, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
November 4, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
November 4, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
November 4, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 5, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
MS Band-Cassidy Noring
November 5, 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
District Event
November 5, 1:00 PM
High School Event-Lori Mann
November 5, 2:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
District Event
November 5, 2:00 PM – 8:00 PM
DeSoto Intermediate Event-Sondra Hovey
November 5, 2:00 PM – 9:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate - Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman
November 5, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 6, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
November 6, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 7, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
District Event
November 7, 1:00 PM
District Event
November 7, 2:00 PM – 8:00 PM
DeSoto Intermediate Event-Sondra Hovey
November 7, 2:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate - Gym
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
November 7, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Drama-Molly Longman
November 7, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM HS Classroom
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
November 7, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
November 7, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
November 7, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 8, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
District Event
November 8, 2:00 PM
HS Drama-Molly Longman
November 8, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Drama-Molly Longman
November 8, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM HS Classroom
HS Baseball-Jason Book
November 9, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Drama-Molly Longman
November 9, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Drama-Molly Longman
November 9, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM HS Classroom
HS Drama-Molly Longman
November 10, 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM – ADM HS Classroom
HS Drama-Molly Longman
November 10, 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
November 10, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
November 10, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
November 11, 12:00 AM
Basketball: Girls JV vs. TBA (Away)
November 11, 12:00 AM
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. TBA (Away)
November 11, 12:00 AM
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 11, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
Middle School Event-Cassidy Noring
November 11, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
November 11, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
November 11, 3:45 PM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 11, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Winterset (Home)
November 11, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Winterset (Away)
November 11, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Winterset High School
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
November 11, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
November 11, 5:15 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
November 11, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
November 12, 12:00 AM
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 12, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 12, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
MS Cheerleading (Cancelled)(Home)
November 12, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
November 12, 5:15 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
High School Event-Charity Miller
November 12, 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
High School Event-Charity Miller
November 12, 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
November 12, 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
November 12, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
November 13, 12:00 AM
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 13, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 13, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
November 14, 12:00 AM
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 14, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
November 14, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 14, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Carlisle (Home)
November 14, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Carlisle (Away)
November 14, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Carlisle Middle School
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
November 14, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
November 14, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
November 14, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
DI Choir-Sarah Howell
November 14, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
November 15, 12:00 AM
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 15, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
District Event
November 15, 2:00 PM
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 15, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Baseball-Jason Book
November 16, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
November 16, 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
November 17, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
November 17, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Football-Garrison Carter
November 17, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
HS Football-Garrison Carter
November 17, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Basketball: Boys JV vs. TBA (Home)
November 18, 12:00 AM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. TBA (Home)
November 18, 12:00 AM – ADM High School North Gym
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 18, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
November 18, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
November 18, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 18, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
November 18, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 18, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Perry Community School (Home)
November 18, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Perry Community School (Away)
November 18, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Perry Middle School
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
November 18, 5:45 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 19, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 19, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 19, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 19, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 19, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
MS Cheerleading (Cancelled)(Home)
November 19, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – DAC - Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Indianola (Away)
November 19, 5:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Indianola High School
DI Choir-Sarah Howell
November 19, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Indianola (Away)
November 19, 6:00 PM – 6:30 PM – Indianola High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Indianola (Away)
November 19, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Indianola High School
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 20, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 20, 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 20, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 20, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 21, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 21, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 21, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
November 21, 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
High School Event-Mary Beth Scott
November 21, 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
November 21, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 21, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 21, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 21, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
November 21, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
November 21, 4:30 PM – 6:45 PM – DC-G Middle School
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
November 21, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
November 21, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 22, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 22, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
November 22, 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
District Event
November 22, 2:00 PM
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 22, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 22, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
HS Baseball-Jason Book
November 23, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 23, 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
November 23, 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 24, 1:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
November 24, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 25, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
November 25, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 25, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 25, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
November 25, 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Ballard (Away)
November 25, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Ballard Middle School
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Ballard (Home)
November 25, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Norwalk (Away)
November 25, 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM – Norwalk High School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Norwalk (Away)
November 25, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Norwalk High School
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 25, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Norwalk (Away)
November 25, 7:15 PM – 8:45 PM – Norwalk High School
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
November 26, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
November 26, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
November 26, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Van Meter (Home)
November 26, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Van Meter (Home)
November 26, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
District Event
November 27, 12:00 AM
District Event
November 28, 12:00 AM
District Event
November 29, 12:00 AM
Des Moines Web Design by Juicebox Interactive