Events

View By:
July Last Month Next Month September
Month of August, 2019
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 1, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 1, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 2, 6:45 PM – 8:45 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 3, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 3, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Lower Practice Field #1
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 3, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Lower Practice Field #2
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 3, 1:05 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 4, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Lower Practice Field #2
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 4, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Lower Practice Field #1
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 4, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 4, 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Baseball-Jason Book
August 4, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
MS Football-Jesse Hunt
August 4, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 5, 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 5, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Inside Track
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 5, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 5, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 6, 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 6, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 6, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Inside Track
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 6, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 6, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 7, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 7, 8:00 AM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 7, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 7, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 7, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 7, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 7, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Inside Track
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
August 8, 6:00 AM – 8:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 8, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 8, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 8, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 8, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 8, 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 8, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 8, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 8, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Inside Track
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 8, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 9, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 9, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 9, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 9, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 9, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Inside Track
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 9, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 9, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 10, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – ADM High School - Band Room
MS Football-Jesse Hunt
August 11, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
MS Football-Jesse Hunt
August 11, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Cross Country: Boys High School vs. TBA (Home)
August 12, 12:00 AM – ADM High School
Football: Freshman (Away)
August 12, 12:00 AM
Football: Varsity (Away)
August 12, 12:00 AM
Cross Country: Girls High School vs. TBA (Home)
August 12, 12:00 AM – ADM High School
Volleyball: Varsity (Away)
August 12, 12:00 AM
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 12, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 12, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 12, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 12, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 12, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Football: JV (Home)
August 12, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 12, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
August 13, 6:00 AM – 8:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 13, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 13, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 13, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 13, 8:00 AM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 13, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 14, 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 14, 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 14, 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 14, 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 14, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
August 15, 6:00 AM – 8:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 15, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 15, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 16, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 18, 12:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 18, 12:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 18, 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 19, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
MS Football-Jesse Hunt
August 19, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Stadium
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 19, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
August 20, 6:00 AM – 8:30 AM – DAC - Gym
High School Event-Mary Lynn Gray
August 20, 9:30 AM – 11:00 AM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 20, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 20, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 20, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 20, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 21, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
DeSoto Intermediate Event-Sondra Hovey
August 21, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DeSoto Intermediate School
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
August 22, 6:00 AM – 8:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 22, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
DeSoto Intermediate Event-Sondra Hovey
August 22, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate School
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 22, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 23, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Football: JV vs. Gilbert (Home)
August 23, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Football: Freshman vs. Gilbert (Home)
August 23, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Football: Varsity vs. Gilbert (Home)
August 23, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Johnston, TBA (Away)
August 24, 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM – Johnston High School
District Event
August 26, 12:00 AM
District Event
August 26, 2:00 PM
MS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison
August 26, 2:15 PM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Cross Country: Middle School vs. TBA (Home)
August 26, 3:45 PM – TBA
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 26, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
August 26, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM – DAC - Gym
Football: 7th vs. TBA (Home)
August 26, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School Lower Practice Field #2
Football: 8th vs. TBA (Home)
August 26, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School Lower Practice Field #1
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
August 26, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 26, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
High School Event-Emma Bedard
August 27, 9:30 AM – 11:00 AM – ADM High School - Auditorium
District Event
August 27, 2:00 PM
MS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison
August 27, 2:15 PM – 3:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 27, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS, Algona, Des Moines Roosevelt, Fort Dodge, Gilbert, Southeast Polk, Urbandale (Away)
August 27, 4:30 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes High School
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
August 28, 6:00 AM – 7:15 AM – DAC - Gym
MS Volleyball-Angie Gilliland
August 28, 6:15 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
MS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison
August 28, 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 28, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
MS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison
August 29, 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 29, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
HS Football-Garrison Carter
August 29, 4:40 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
Volleyball: Freshman vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
August 29, 5:00 PM – DCG High School Gym
Volleyball: JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
August 29, 5:00 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
District Event
August 29, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
August 29, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
August 30, 6:15 AM – 7:45 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
MS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison
August 30, 6:15 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman
August 30, 2:00 PM – 2:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
District Event
August 30, 2:00 PM
HS Cross Country-David Zwank
August 30, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Wrestling Room
Football: Freshman vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
August 30, 4:45 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School
HS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
August 30, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Band-Russ Braun
August 30, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Football: Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
August 30, 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Des Moines Web Design by Juicebox Interactive