Events

View By:
March Last Month Next Month May
Month of April, 2019
Soccer: Boys Freshman vs. Carroll Community (Away)
April 1, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Carroll Stadium
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Carroll Community (Away)
April 1, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Carroll Stadium
Soccer: Girls JV vs. Carroll Community School (Home)
April 1, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Carroll Community School (Home)
April 1, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Carroll Community (Away)
April 1, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Carroll Stadium
Track: Boys Varsity vs. Carlisle Community Schools, Clarke, Dallas Center – Grimes, Nevada, Norwalk, Van Meter, Winterset (Home)
April 2, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Track: Girls Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar, Carlisle Community Schools, Clarke, Dallas Center-Grimes HS, Nevada, Van Meter, Winterset (Home)
April 2, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Gilbert (Home)
April 4, 4:00 PM – River Valley Golf Course
Track: Boys Varsity vs. Van Meter, AC-GC, Panorama (Away)
April 4, 4:30 PM – Van Meter Junior-Senior High School
Track: Girls Varsity vs. Van Meter, AC-GC, Panorama (Away)
April 4, 4:30 PM – Van Meter Junior-Senior High School
Soccer: Boys Freshman vs. Des Moines East (Away)
April 4, 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM – Des Moines-James Cownie Soccer Park
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Des Moines East (Away)
April 4, 6:00 PM – 7:15 PM – Des Moines-James Cownie Soccer Park
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Des Moines East, Glenwood, Harlan, Southeast Polk, Waverly-Shell Rock (Home)
April 5, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Des Moines East, Glenwood, Harlan, Southeast Polk, Waverly-Shell Rock (Home)
April 6, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Winterset, Carlisle (Away)
April 8, 4:00 PM – Lakeview Country Club
Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Carlisle, Winterset (Home)
April 8, 4:00 PM – River Valley Golf Course
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Boone (Away)
April 8, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Boone Goeppinger Field/Track
Soccer: Girls JV (Time Changed) vs. Boone (Home)
April 8, 6:00 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Boone (Away)
April 8, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Boone Goeppinger Field/Track
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Boone (Home)
April 8, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Track: Girls MS vs. Bondurant-Farrar, Boone, Carlisle Community Schools, Perry Community School, Winterset (Home)
April 9, 4:15 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Track: Boys Varsity vs. Pella Christian, Centerville, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, Lynnville-Sully, PCM, Pella, Pleasantville (Away)
April 9, 4:45 PM – Pella Christian High School
Track: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. Waukee, Cedar Falls, Dowling Catholic, Mason City, Fort Dodge, Marshalltown, Des Moines Roosevelt, Carlisle, Webster City, Norwalk, Boone, Grinnell, Dallas Center-Grimes HS, Pella (Away)
April 11, 4:00 PM – Waukee Stadium
Track: Girls Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Waukee, Cedar Falls, Dowling Catholic, Mason City, Fort Dodge, Marshalltown, Des Moines Roosevelt, Carlisle, Webster City, Norwalk, Boone, Grinnell, Dallas Center-Grimes HS, Pella (Away)
April 11, 4:00 PM – Waukee Stadium
Golf: Girls Varsity (Postponed) vs. Dallas Center – Grimes, Woodward-Granger (Home)
April 11, 4:00 PM – Beaver Creek Golf Course
Soccer: Boys Freshman vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
April 11, 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM – DCG Stadium
Track: Girls JV vs. Waukee, Boone, Dallas Center-Grimes HS, Des Moines Lincoln, Fort Dodge, Johnston, Mason City, Norwalk, Waterloo West, Webster City (Away)
April 11, 4:45 PM – Waukee Stadium
Soccer: Girls JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
April 11, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
April 11, 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM – DCG Stadium
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
April 11, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – DCG Stadium
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
April 11, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Golf: Boys Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Pella (Away)
April 12, 1:00 PM – Bos Laden Golf Course
Track: Boys JV (Cancelled) vs. Carroll Community School, Dallas Center-Grimes HS, Grinnell, Ogden, PCM, Winterset (Home)
April 12, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Track: Boys MS (Cancelled) vs. Winterset, Bondurant-Farrar, Boone, Carlisle, Clarke, Dallas Center – Grimes, Norwalk (Away)
April 12, 4:30 PM – Van Meter High School
Track: Boys Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Carlisle Community Schools, Carroll Community School, Dallas Center-Grimes HS, Grinnell, Ogden, PCM, Winterset (Home)
April 12, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Golf: Boys Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Oskaloosa (Away)
April 13, 8:00 AM – Edmundson Golf Course
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar, Gilbert, Glenwood, Norwalk, Pella, St. Albert Catholic Junior (Home)
April 13, 1:00 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium Lower Practice Field #1
Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes, Gilbert (Home)
April 15, 4:00 PM – River Valley Golf Course
Track: Boys MS vs. Carlisle Community Schools, Carroll Community School, Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
April 15, 4:15 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Track: Girls Varsity vs. Greene County, Carroll Community School, Perry Community School, Boone, East Sac County (Away)
April 15, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Greene County High School
Track: Girls JV vs. Greene County, Boone, Carroll Community School, Perry Community School, Carroll Kuemper, East Sac County (Away)
April 15, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Greene County High School
Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Ballard High School (Away)
April 16, 4:00 PM – Ballard Golf & Country Club - In Huxley
Track: Girls Varsity vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS, Indianola, Greene County, Carlisle, Ballard High School, Norwalk, Earlham, Grinnell, Newton, Creston Community (Away)
April 16, 4:30 PM – DCG Stadium
Track: Girls MS vs. West Central Valley, Boone, Perry Community School, Saydel Middle, Southeast Warren Jr/Sr, Winterset (Away)
April 16, 4:30 PM – West Central Valley High School
Soccer: Boys Freshman vs. Gilbert (Away)
April 16, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Gilbert High School
Track: Boys Varsity vs. Ballard High School, BCLUW, Carlisle, Collins-Maxwell, Creston Community, Dallas Center-Grimes HS, Gilbert, Grinnell, North Polk, Roland-Story, South Hamilton (Away)
April 16, 5:00 PM – Ballard High School
Soccer: Girls JV vs. Gilbert (Home)
April 16, 5:30 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Gilbert (Away)
April 16, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Gilbert High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Gilbert (Home)
April 16, 7:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Gilbert (Away)
April 16, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Gilbert High School
Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Carroll Community (Away)
April 18, 4:00 PM – Carroll Municipal Golf Course
Soccer: Boys Freshman vs. Knoxville (Home)
April 18, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Track: Boys Varsity vs. Urbandale, Dowling Catholic, Des Moines Hoover, Johnston, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines North, Southeast Polk (Away)
April 18, 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Urbandale High School - Barton Field
Track: Girls Varsity vs. Newton, Indianola, Bondurant-Farrar, Marshalltown, Ames, Ottumwa, Pella, Prairie Cedar Rapids, Grinnell, Oskaloosa, Knoxville (Away)
April 18, 4:30 PM – Newton HA Lynn Stadium
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Knoxville (Home)
April 18, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Knoxville (Home)
April 18, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Track: Boys MS vs. Perry Community School, Fort Dodge Middle, Greene County (Away)
April 19, 4:15 PM – Perry Community Schools
Track: Girls MS vs. Perry Community School, Greene County, Fort Dodge Middle, Winterset (Away)
April 19, 4:15 PM – Perry Community Schools
Soccer: Girls JV vs. Norwalk (Home)
April 19, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Norwalk (Home)
April 19, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Perry Community School, Carlisle, Gilbert, Norwalk, Woodward-Granger, Greene County (Away)
April 20, 8:30 AM – Perry Community Schools
Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar, Carroll Community (Home)
April 22, 4:00 PM – River Valley Golf Course
Track: Boys MS vs. Carlisle, Ballard, Bondurant-Farrar, Boone, Carlisle Community Schools, Carroll Community School, Perry Community School, Winterset (Away)
April 22, 4:15 PM – Carlisle High School
Soccer: Boys Freshman vs. Waukee (Home)
April 22, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School Lower Practice Field #1
Track: Boys JV vs. Boone (Away)
April 22, 5:00 PM – Boone High School
Soccer: Girls JV vs. Ballard High School (Away)
April 22, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Ballard Middle School
Soccer: Boys JV vs. West Des Moines Valley (Home)
April 22, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Ballard High School (Away)
April 22, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Ballard Middle School
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Ballard High School (Home)
April 22, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Track: Girls MS vs. Boone, Ballard, Bondurant-Farrar, Carlisle Community Schools, Carroll Community School, Perry Community School, Winterset (Away)
April 23, 4:15 PM – Boone Goeppinger Field/Track
Track: Boys Varsity vs. Carlisle Community Schools, Ballard, Bondurant-Farrar, Chariton, Clarke, Creston Community, Indianola, Knoxville, Nevada, Norwalk, Oskaloosa, Perry Community School, Winterset (Away)
April 23, 4:30 PM – Carlisle High School
Track: Girls Varsity vs. Boone, Dallas Center – Grimes, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines North, Perry Community School, Waukee (Home)
April 23, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Track: Girls JV vs. Boone, Dallas Center – Grimes, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines North, Perry Community School, Waukee (Home)
April 23, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Track: Girls Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
April 25, 9:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Track: Boys Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
April 25, 9:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Woodward-Granger, Adair-Casey/Guthrie Center, Ballard, Madrid, Ogden, Panorama, Perry Community School (Away)
April 25, 1:00 PM – Woodward-Granger
Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Boone, Winterset (Away)
April 25, 4:00 PM – Cedar Pointe Golf Course, Boone
Track: Girls Varsity vs. Carlisle Community Schools, Norwalk, Knoxville, Grinnell, Creston Community, Bondurant-Farrar, , Nevada, Saydel, Winterset (Away)
April 25, 4:15 PM – Carlisle High School
Track: Girls MS vs. Perry Community School, Bondurant-Farrar, , Ballard High School, Nevada, Newton (Away)
April 25, 4:15 PM – Perry Community Schools
Track: Boys Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar, West Central Valley, Des Moines Roosevelt, Centerville, , Interstate 35, Saydel, Southeast Warren Junior-Senior (Away)
April 25, 4:30 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Track: Boys MS vs. Ballard Middle School, Nevada, Newton, North Polk, Perry Community School, Roland-Story Middle School (Away)
April 25, 4:30 PM – Ballard Middle School
Soccer: Boys Freshman vs. Waukee (Home)
April 25, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School Lower Practice Field #1
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Newton (Home)
April 25, 5:30 PM – 6:40 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Newton (Home)
April 25, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Track: Boys Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
April 26, 9:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Track: Girls Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
April 26, 9:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Track: Boys MS vs. Roland-Story, Colo-NESCO, Madrid, Saydel Middle, South Hamilton, South Hardin (Away)
April 26, 4:30 PM – Roland-Story High School
Track: Girls MS vs. Roland Story, Colo-NESCO, Saydel, South Hamilton, South Hardin (Away)
April 26, 4:30 PM – Roland-Story HS
Soccer: Girls JV vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
April 26, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
April 26, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Track: Girls Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
April 27, 9:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Track: Boys Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
April 27, 9:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Pella, Creston Community (Away)
April 27, 11:00 AM – Pella High School
Baseball: JV vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD (Home)
April 29, 1:30 PM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School
Baseball: Varsity vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD (Home)
April 29, 3:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School
Baseball: Freshman vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD (Home)
April 29, 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM High School
Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
April 29, 4:00 PM – Terrace Hills, Altoona, Iowa
Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Greene County (Home)
April 29, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – River Valley Golf Course
Track: Girls MS vs. Ballard Middle School, Bondurant-Farrar, Boone, North Polk, Roland-Story, Urbandale (Away)
April 29, 4:30 PM – Ballard Middle School
Soccer: Boys Freshman vs. Nevada (Away)
April 29, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Nevada High School
Track: Boys MS vs. Dallas Center – Grimes, Ballard, Indianola, Norwalk, Urbandale (Away)
April 29, 4:30 PM – DCG Stadium
Soccer: Girls JV vs. Nevada (Home)
April 29, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Nevada (Away)
April 29, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Nevada High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Nevada (Away)
April 29, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Nevada High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Nevada (Home)
April 29, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School Stadium
Golf: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled to 05-03-19) vs. Atlantic CSD, Carroll Community, Clarinda, Creston Community, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan, Kuemper Catholic, Red Oak, Shenandoah, Winterset (Away)
April 30, 10:00 AM – Atlantic Nishna Hills Golf Course
Golf: Boys Varsity (Postponed) vs. Atlantic CSD, Ballard, Clarinda, Creston Community, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan, Kuemper Catholic, Lewis Central, Norwalk, Red Oak, Shenandoah, Winterset (Away)
April 30, 10:00 AM – Atlantic Country Club
Des Moines Web Design by Juicebox Interactive