Events

View By:
December Last Month Next Month February
Month of January, 2019
Winter Break
January 1, 12:00 AM
Winter Break
January 2, 12:00 AM
Class Resume
January 3, 12:00 AM
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
January 3, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
January 3, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Wrestling: MS vs. Perry Community School, Boone, Carroll Community School, Woodward-Granger (Away)
January 4, 4:15 PM – Perry Community Schools
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
January 4, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
January 4, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
January 4, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
January 4, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
January 4, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
January 4, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Wrestling: JV vs. Ogden, Roland Story, Greene County, Gilbert, Woodward-Granger, Fort Dodge, Nevada, West Central Valley, Panorama, Carroll Community School, Webster City, Ballard High School, Interstate, Pleasantville, Humboldt, Southeast Valley, Kuemper Catholic, Boone, South Central Calhoun, Van Meter, Clarion-Goldfield (Away)
January 5, 9:00 AM – Ogden High School
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Winterset, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Clarinda, Clarke, Eagle Grove, East Union, Interstate 35, Martensdale-St Mary’s, Osage Green Devils, Oskaloosa, Southeast Warren Jr/Sr, Underwood, Urbandale, Van Meter, Waukee, Woodward-Granger (Away)
January 5, 9:30 AM – Winterset High School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Earlham (Away)
January 5, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Earlham High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Earlham (Away)
January 5, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Earlham High School
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Pella (Away)
January 8, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – Pella High School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Pella (Away)
January 8, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – Pella High School
Pep Band-Russ Braun
January 8, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Pella (Away)
January 8, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Pella High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Pella (Away)
January 8, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM – Pella High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Pella (Away)
January 8, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Pella High School
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Pella (Away)
January 8, 7:30 PM – 8:45 PM – Pella High School
Wrestling: MS vs. Carroll Community School, Boone, Harlan (Away)
January 10, 4:30 PM – Carroll Middle School
Jazz Band-Russ Braun
January 10, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Norwalk, Grinnell (Away)
January 10, 5:30 PM – Norwalk High School
Wrestling: JV vs. Norwalk, Grinnell (Away)
January 10, 5:30 PM – Norwalk High School
End 2nd Quarter; End 1st Semester
January 11, 12:00 AM
Waukee Vocal Jazz Festival-Becca Cassel
January 11, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Choir Room
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Boone (Home)
January 11, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Boone (Away)
January 11, 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Franklin Elementary School
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Boone (Home)
January 11, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Boone (Home)
January 11, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Pep Band-Russ Braun
January 11, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Boone (Home)
January 11, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Boone (Home)
January 11, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Boone (Home)
January 11, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Boone (Home)
January 11, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Waukee (Home)
January 12, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Ames, Clarke, Coon Rapids Bayard, Dallas Center – Grimes, Nevada, Red Oak, Roland-Story, Waukee, West Central Valley (Home)
January 12, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
No School PreK-12 Professional Development
January 14, 12:00 AM
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Perry Community School (Home)
January 14, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 14, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Perry Middle School
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
January 15, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
January 15, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Pep Band-Russ Braun
January 15, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
January 15, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
January 15, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
January 15, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
January 15, 7:30 PM – 8:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
January 17, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Bondurant Middle School
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 17, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar, Carroll Community School (Away)
January 17, 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Wrestling: JV vs. Bondurant-Farrar, Carroll Community School, Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
January 17, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Ballard (Away)
January 18, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Ballard Middle School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Ballard High School (Away)
January 18, 4:30 PM – Ballard High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Ballard (Away)
January 18, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Ballard Middle School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Ballard High School (Away)
January 18, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Ballard High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Ballard (Away)
January 18, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Ballard High School
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Ballard High School (Away)
January 18, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Ballard Middle School
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Urbandale, Ames, Ballard High School, Bettendorf, Cedar Falls, Centerville, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Dallas Center – Grimes, Dowling Catholic, Fort Dodge, Fort Madison, Glenwood, Iowa City West, Johnston, Des Moines Lincoln, North Scott, PCM, Southeast Polk, Waukee, West Des Moines Valley (Away)
January 19, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM – Urbandale High School - Barton Field
Wrestling: JV vs. Coon Rapids Bayard (Away)
January 19, 10:00 AM – Coon Rapids Bayard
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
January 20, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Media Center
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Winterset (Home)
January 21, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Winterset (Away)
January 21, 4:15 PM – Winterset Middle School
Wrestling: MS vs. Colfax-Mingo, Knoxville, Martensdale-St Mary’s, Nodaway Valley, Norwalk, Panorama, Van Meter (Home)
January 22, 4:15 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Winterset (Home)
January 22, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Winterset (Home)
January 22, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Pep Band-Russ Braun
January 22, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Winterset (Home)
January 22, 6:00 PM – 7:15 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Winterset (Home)
January 22, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Winterset (Home)
January 22, 7:15 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Winterset (Home)
January 22, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Winterset (Home)
January 22, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Dismissal; Professional Development Meetings
January 23, 1:00 PM
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Ballard Middle School (Away)
January 24, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Ballard Middle School
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Ballard Middle School (Home)
January 24, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Van Meter, PCM (Away)
January 24, 6:00 PM – Van Meter Junior-Senior High School
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Van Meter, PCM (Away)
January 24, 6:00 PM – Van Meter Junior-Senior High School
Valley Jazz Summit-Becca Cassel
January 25, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Choir Room
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Perry Community School (Home)
January 25, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Perry Community School (Home)
January 25, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Pep Band-Russ Braun
January 25, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Perry Community School (Home)
January 25, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Perry Community School (Home)
January 25, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Perry Community School (Home)
January 25, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Perry Community School (Home)
January 25, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar, Ballard High School, Boone, Carlisle Community Schools, Carroll Community School, Perry Community School, Winterset (Away)
January 26, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Carlisle (Away)
January 28, 4:15 PM – Carlisle Middle School
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Carlisle (Home)
January 28, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS, Newton, Nevada, , Boone, Gilbert, Greene County, Grinnell, Indianola, Interstate, Norwalk, PCM, Pella, Perry Community School, Saydel High School, Winterset (Away)
January 28, 5:30 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Wrestling: MS vs. Atlantic CSD, Coon Rapids Bayard, Pleasantville (Home)
January 29, 4:15 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Carroll Community School (Away)
January 29, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Carroll High School, Carroll Iowa
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Carroll Community (Away)
January 29, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Fairview Elementary School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Carroll Community School (Away)
January 29, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Carroll High School, Carroll Iowa
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Carroll Community (Away)
January 29, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Fairview Elementary School
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Carroll Community (Away)
January 29, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Fairview Elementary School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Carroll Community (Away)
January 29, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Carroll High School, Carroll Iowa
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 31, 4:15 PM – Perry Middle School
Wrestling: MS vs. Carroll Community School, Carroll Kuemper, Clarke (Home)
January 31, 4:15 PM – 8:15 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Perry Community School (Home)
January 31, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Atlantic CSD, AHSTW, Audubon, Bedford, Clarinda, Clarinda Academy, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Creston Community, Glenwood, Harlan, Lenox, Lewis Central, Logan-Magnolia, Red Oak, Riverside Community Schools, Shenandoah, Sioux City East, Tri-Center Community Schools (Away)
January 31, 4:30 PM – Atlantic High School
Des Moines Web Design by Juicebox Interactive