Events

View By:
December Last Month Next Month February
Month of January, 2018
New Year’s Day (Home)
January 1, 12:00 AM
Winter Break (Home)
January 1, 12:00 AM
Winter Break (Home)
January 2, 12:00 AM
Wrestling: MS vs. Perry Community School, Ballard High School, Boone, Carroll Community School, Woodward-Granger (Away)
January 4, 4:15 PM – Perry Community Schools
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 4, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 4, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 5, 4:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 5, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Pep Band (Home)
January 5, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Band Room
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 5, 6:00 PM – 7:15 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 5, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 5, 7:15 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 5, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman() (Cancelled) vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 5, 7:30 PM
SCIBA Honor Band (Home)
January 6, 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM – Band Room
Wrestling: JV vs. Ogden, Ballard, Boone, Carroll Community School, Fort Dodge, Gilbert, Greene County, Indianola, Interstate 35, Panorama, Roland Story, West Central Valley, Webster City, Winterset (Away)
January 6, 9:00 AM – Ogden High School
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Winterset, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Central Decatur, Clarinda, Eagle Grove, East Union, Interstate 35, Martensdale-St Mary’s, Osage Green Devils, Oskaloosa, Southeast Warren Jr/Sr, Underwood, Urbandale, Van Meter, Waukee, Woodward-Granger (Away)
January 6, 9:30 AM – Winterset High School
Jazz Choir (Home)
January 8, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM- HS Auditorium
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Carlisle (Away)
January 9, 4:30 PM – Carlisle High School
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Carlisle (Away)
January 9, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Carlisle Middle School
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Carlisle (Away)
January 9, 6:00 PM – 7:15 PM – Carlisle Middle School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Carlisle (Away)
January 9, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Carlisle High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Carlisle (Away)
January 9, 7:15 PM – 8:30 PM – Carlisle Middle School
Basketball: Girls Freshman() (Cancelled) vs. Carlisle (Away)
January 9, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Carlisle (Away)
January 9, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Carlisle High School
Wrestling: MS vs. Carroll Community School, Boone, Harlan (Away)
January 11, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM – Carroll Middle School
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Gilbert (Away)
January 11, 6:00 PM – Gilbert High School
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Grinnell, Norwalk (Away)
January 11, 6:00 PM – Grinnell High School
Wrestling: JV vs. Grinnell, Norwalk (Away)
January 11, 6:00 PM – Grinnell High School
Fine Arts Booster Meeting (Home)
January 11, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Choir Ensemble Room
Jazz Choir (Home)
January 12, 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM – Chorus Room
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Boone (Home)
January 12, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Boone (Away)
January 12, 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Franklin Elementary School
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Boone (Away)
January 12, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Boone Middle School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Boone (Away)
January 12, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Boone High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Boone (Away)
January 12, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Boone Middle School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Boone (Away)
January 12, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Boone High School
Basketball: Girls Freshman() (Cancelled) vs. Boone (Away)
January 12, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Boone (Away)
January 12, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Boone High School
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Ames, Clarke, Coon Rapids Bayard, Dallas Center – Grimes, Iowa City Liberty, Nevada, Red Oak, Roland-Story, Waukee, West Central Valley (Home)
January 13, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Ames, Clarke, Coon Rapids Bayard, Dallas Center – Grimes, Iowa City Liberty, Nevada, Red Oak, Roland-Story, Waukee, West Central Valley (Home)
January 13, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
No School PreK-12 Professional Development (Home)
January 15, 12:00 AM
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 15, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Perry Middle School
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Perry Community School (Home)
January 15, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Jazz Choir (Home)
January 15, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM- HS Auditorium
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 16, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 16, 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 16, 6:00 PM – 7:15 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 16, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 16, 7:15 PM – 8:30 PM
Basketball: Girls Freshman() (Cancelled) vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 16, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 16, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
January 18, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Bondurant Middle School
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
January 18, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Jazz Choir (Home)
January 18, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – ADM- HS Auditorium
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Carroll Community School, Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
January 18, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Carroll High School
Wrestling: JV vs. Carroll Community School, Carroll Community School, Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
January 18, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Carroll High School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Ballard (Home)
January 19, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Ballard (Home)
January 19, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Pep Band (Home)
January 19, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Band Room
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Ballard High School (Home)
January 19, 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Ballard (Home)
January 19, 6:00 PM – 7:15 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Ballard (Home)
January 19, 7:15 PM – 8:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Ballard (Home)
January 19, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman() (Cancelled) vs. Ballard (Home)
January 19, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Urbandale, Southeast Polk, Cedar Falls, Indianola, Johnston, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines Valley, Waukee, Iowa City West, Ames, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines Roosevelt, Fort Madison, Glenwood, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Ballard High School, Centerville, North Scott, Bettendorf, Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
January 20, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM – Urbandale High School - Barton Field
Athletic Booster Club Meeting (Home)
January 21, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Media Center
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Winterset (Away)
January 22, 4:15 PM – Winterset Junior High, 624 Husky DR
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Winterset (Home)
January 22, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Wrestling: MS vs. Knoxville, Martensdale-St Mary’s, Norwalk, Panorama, Van Meter (Home)
January 23, 4:15 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Winterset (Away)
January 23, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Winterset High School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Winterset (Away)
January 23, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Winterset High School
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Perry Community School, Boone, Woodward-Granger (Away)
January 23, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Perry High School
Wrestling: JV vs. Perry Community School, Boone, Perry Community (Away)
January 23, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Perry High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Winterset (Away)
January 23, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Winterset High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Winterset (Away)
January 23, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Winterset High School
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Winterset (Away)
January 23, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Winterset High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Winterset (Away)
January 23, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Winterset High School
Jazz Band (Home)
January 25, 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM – Band Room
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Ballard Middle School (Away)
January 25, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Ballard Middle School
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Ballard Middle School (Home)
January 25, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Jazz Choir (Home)
January 25, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM- HS Auditorium
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. North Polk (Away)
January 25, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – North Polk High School
Basketball: Boys JV vs. North Polk (Away)
January 25, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – North Polk High School
Jazz Choir (Home)
January 26, 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM – Chorus Room
Jazz Band (Home)
January 26, 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM – Band Room
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 26, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Perry High School
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Perry Community (Away)
January 26, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Perry High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Perry Community (Away)
January 26, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Perry High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 26, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Perry High School
Middle School Bonus Dance (Home)
January 26, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – 6/8 commons, Inside Concession
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Perry Community (Away)
January 26, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Perry High School
Basketball: Girls Freshman() (Cancelled) vs. Perry Community School (Away)
January 26, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Ballard High School, Bondurant-Farrar, Boone, Carlisle Community Schools, Carroll Community School, Perry Community School, Winterset (Away)
January 27, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM – Ballard High School
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Carlisle (Away)
January 29, 4:15 PM – Carlisle Middle School
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Carlisle (Home)
January 29, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS, Perry Community School, Boone, Winterset, Grinnell, Norwalk, Greene County, Newton, Nevada, Pella (Away)
January 29, 5:30 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Wrestling: MS vs. Atlantic, Coon Rapids Bayard, Pleasantville (Home)
January 30, 4:15 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Carroll Community (Home)
January 30, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Carroll Community School (Home)
January 30, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Pep Band (Home)
January 30, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Band Room
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Carroll Community (Home)
January 30, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Carroll Community School (Home)
January 30, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Carroll Community School (Home)
January 30, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman() (Cancelled) vs. Carroll Community (Home)
January 30, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Dismissal; Professional Development Meetings (Home)
January 31, 1:00 PM
Des Moines Web Design by Juicebox Interactive