Events

View By:
January Last Month Next Month March
Month of February, 2020
HS Baseball-Jason Book
February 1, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball-Jason Book
February 1, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
February 1, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
IHSMA State Jazz Band Festival
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
February 1, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM – Winterset
Type: RRC Conference Opponent: Multiple Schools Bus: 7:00AM Dismissal: Est.return: 7:00PM
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
February 2, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Boys Girls Soccer Open Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 2, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
February 3, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Middle School use for Study Hall
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
February 3, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 3, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Practice
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 3, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
9-V Girls Basketball Practice
HS Drama-Molly Longman
February 3, 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
February 3, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Perry Community School (Home)
February 3, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Perry Community School Bus: 3:25PM Dismissal: 3:20PM Est.return:
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Perry Community School (Away)
February 3, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Perry Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Perry Community School Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:50PM Est.return: 7:00PM
Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
February 3, 5:30 PM – DCG-Meadows Gym
Type: Invitational Opponent: Multiple Schools Bus: 3:45PM Dismissal: 3:30PM Est.return: 9:00PM
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
February 3, 6:00 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Open Gym.
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 3, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate - Gym
Wrestling: Middle School vs. Coon Rapids BayardPleasantville”>Multiple Schools (Home)
February 4, 4:15 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Type: Meet Opponent: Coon Rapids BayardPleasantville">Multiple Schools Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:55PM Est.return:
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Carroll Community (Home)
February 4, 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Carroll Community School (Home)
February 4, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School
HS Band-Russ Braun
February 4, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
pep band
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Carroll Community (Home)
February 4, 5:45 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Carroll Community School (Home)
February 4, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School
HS Drama-Molly Longman
February 4, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Carroll Community School (Home)
February 4, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Carroll Community (Home)
February 4, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carroll Community
HS Football-Garrison Carter
February 5, 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
Quarterback/Receivers Open Gym.
HS Football-Garrison Carter
February 5, 2:45 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
8th Grade Football Signing Day
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 5, 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
February 5, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 5, 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 6, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
9-V Girls Basketball Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
February 6, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Home)
February 6, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes
Wrestling: Middle School vs. Carroll Community School, Carroll Kuemper, Clarke (Home)
February 6, 4:15 PM – 8:15 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Type: Meet Opponent: Carroll Community School, Carroll Kuemper, Clarke Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:55PM Est.return:
Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
February 6, 4:30 PM – Atlantic High School
Type: Tournament Opponent: Multiple Schools Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return: 10:00PM
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Dallas Center – Grimes (Away)
February 6, 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM – DC-G Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Dallas Center - Grimes Bus: 3:25PM Dismissal: 3:15PM Est.return: 7:00PM
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 6, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 6, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman
February 6, 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
February 6, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
High School Event-Mary Lynn Gray
February 7, 11:15 AM – 12:15 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Tim Canney/Kristi Fuller speak to seniors
District Event
February 7, 2:00 PM
Early Dismissal
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
February 7, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
February 7, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
February 7, 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM – Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
February 7, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return: 9:30PM
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
February 7, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
February 7, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar Bus: 4:10PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:00PM
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Creston CommunityGreene CountyKuemper CatholicPanoramaWinterset”>Multiple Schools (Home)
February 8, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM – Adel-Desoto-Minburn High School North Gym
Type: Sectional Opponent: Creston CommunityGreene CountyKuemper CatholicPanoramaWinterset">Multiple Schools
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
February 8, 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Baseball-Jason Book
February 8, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball-Jason Book
February 8, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
February 9, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Boys Girls Soccer Open Gym
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
February 9, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Boys Girls Soccer Open Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 9, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 9, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Football-Garrison Carter
February 9, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Football Open Gym.
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
February 10, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Middle School use for Study Hall
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
February 10, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 10, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 10, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Practice
HS Drama-Molly Longman
February 10, 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
February 10, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Ballard (Away)
February 10, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Ballard Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:40PM Est.return: 8:30PM
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Ballard (Home)
February 10, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Ballard Bus: 3:25PM Dismissal: 3:20PM Est.return:
HS Choir-Becca Cassel
February 10, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Choir Room
ADM HS Jazz Choirs to Perry HS for IHSMA State Jazz Choir Festival Good Vibes perform at Perry 7:00pm Amp perform at Perry 8:15pm
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
February 10, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Open Gym.
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 10, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate - Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
February 11, 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
HS Band pre-contest
HS Band-Russ Braun
February 11, 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Choir Room
HS Band pre contest
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Carlisle (Home)
February 11, 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carlisle
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Carlisle (Home)
February 11, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carlisle
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Carlisle (Home)
February 11, 5:45 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carlisle
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Carlisle (Home)
February 11, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carlisle
HS Drama-Molly Longman
February 11, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Carlisle (Home)
February 11, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carlisle
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Carlisle (Home)
February 11, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Carlisle
HS Football-Garrison Carter
February 12, 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
Quarterback/Receivers Open Gym.
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 12, 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
February 12, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
February 12, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Open Gym.
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 12, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
High School Event-Beth Basinger
February 13, 2:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
EST set up
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 13, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 13, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Practice
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
February 13, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. North Polk (Home)
February 13, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Type: Game Opponent: North Polk Bus: 3:25PM Dismissal: 3:20PM Est.return:
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. North Polk (Away)
February 13, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – North Polk Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: North Polk Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:20PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
February 13, 5:00 PM – Boone High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Multiple Schools Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return: 10:00PM
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 13, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 13, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
February 13, 5:45 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
February 13, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event
February 14, 12:00 AM
No School
High School Event-Beth Basinger
February 14, 6:00 AM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
EST
High School Event-Beth Basinger
February 14, 6:00 AM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
EST
High School Event-Beth Basinger
February 14, 6:00 AM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
EST
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Boone (Home)
February 14, 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Boone
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Boone (Home)
February 14, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Boone
HS Band-Russ Braun
February 14, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
pep band
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Boone (Home)
February 14, 5:45 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Boone
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Boone (Home)
February 14, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Boone
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Boone (Home)
February 14, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Boone
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Boone (Home)
February 14, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Boone
MS Band-Cassidy Noring
February 15, 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
7th & 8th Grade Band Large Group Contest @ Norwalk
HS Baseball-Jason Book
February 15, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball-Jason Book
February 15, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
February 15, 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM – TBA
Type: Districts Opponent: TBA
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
February 16, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Boys Girls Soccer Open Gym
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
February 16, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Boys Girls Soccer Open Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 16, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 16, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
February 17, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Middle School use for Study Hall
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 17, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
Practice
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 17, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
9-V Girls Basketball Practice
HS Drama-Molly Longman
February 17, 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
February 17, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
9th practice
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Boone (Away)
February 17, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Boone Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Boone Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:40PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Boone (Home)
February 17, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Boone Bus: 3:25PM Dismissal: 3:20PM Est.return:
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
February 17, 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Open Gym.
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 17, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate - Gym
High School Event-Lori Mann
February 18, 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
DMACC Meeting for all Sophomores and Juniors
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Norwalk (Home)
February 18, 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Norwalk
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Norwalk (Home)
February 18, 5:45 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Norwalk
HS Drama-Molly Longman
February 18, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Norwalk (Home)
February 18, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Norwalk
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
February 19, 12:00 AM – Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
Type: State Duals Opponent: Multiple Schools
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
February 19, 12:00 AM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Regional Opponent: TBA
HS Football-Garrison Carter
February 19, 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
Quarterback/Receivers Open Gym.
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 19, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
February 20, 12:00 AM – Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
Type: State Tournament Opponent: Multiple Schools
High School Event-Mary Lynn Gray
February 20, 11:15 AM – 12:20 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
DMACC, reserved for Rebel
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 20, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
9-V Girls Basketball Practice
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
February 20, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar Bus: 3:25PM Dismissal: 3:20PM Est.return:
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
February 20, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Bondurant Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:20PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Newton (Away)
February 20, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Newton High School
Type: Game Opponent: Newton
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 20, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 20, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Newton (Away)
February 20, 5:45 PM – 7:45 PM – Newton High School
Type: Game Opponent: Newton
HS Drama-Molly Longman
February 20, 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
February 20, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Newton (Away)
February 20, 7:45 PM – 9:45 PM – Newton High School
Type: Game Opponent: Newton Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: Est.return: 10:30PM
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
February 21, 12:00 AM – Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
Type: State Tournament Opponent: Multiple Schools
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 21, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
District Event
February 21, 2:00 PM
Early Dismissal
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 21, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
February 22, 12:00 AM – Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
Type: State Tournament Opponent: Multiple Schools
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
February 22, 12:00 AM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Regional Semifinal Opponent: TBA
MS Band-Cassidy Noring
February 22, 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
7-12 Solo/Ensemble Contest
HS Band-Russ Braun
February 22, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
7-12 Band Solo Contest
HS Band-Russ Braun
February 22, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
7-12 Band Solo Contest
HS Band-Russ Braun
February 22, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - Choir Room
7-12 Band Solo Contest
HS Band-Russ Braun
February 22, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM – ADM HS Classroom
7-12 Band Solo Contest
HS Baseball-Jason Book
February 22, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
February 22, 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
February 22, 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Open Gym.
HS Baseball-Jason Book
February 22, 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
February 23, 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Boys Girls Soccer Open Gym
HS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
February 23, 1:00 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
boys' and girls' soccer open gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 23, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 23, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Football-Garrison Carter
February 23, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Football Open Gym.
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
February 24, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Middle School use for Study Hall
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 24, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
9-V Girls Basketball Practice
HS Drama-Molly Longman
February 24, 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Winterset (Home)
February 24, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset Bus: 3:25PM Dismissal: 3:20PM Est.return:
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Winterset (Away)
February 24, 4:15 PM – Winterset Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Winterset Bus: 3:05PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
February 24, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Type: Districts Opponent: TBA
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
February 24, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Open Gym.
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 24, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – DeSoto Intermediate - Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
February 25, 12:00 AM – ADM High School North Gym
Type: Regional Final Opponent: TBA
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 25, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Drama-Molly Longman
February 25, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Football-Garrison Carter
February 26, 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM – ADM High School - North Gym
Quarterback/Receivers Open Gym.
High School Event-Mary Lynn Gray
February 26, 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Power Hour w/Counselors
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 26, 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Girls Golf-Dana Brown
February 26, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Open Gym.
Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Perry Community School (Away)
February 27, 4:15 PM – Perry Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Perry Community School Bus: 3:05PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Perry Community School (Home)
February 27, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Perry Community School Bus: 3:25PM Dismissal: 3:20PM Est.return:
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 27, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
February 27, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Drama-Molly Longman
February 27, 6:30 PM – 8:15 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
February 27, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Type: District Finals Opponent: Multiple Schools
HS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
February 27, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
District Event
February 28, 2:00 PM
Early Dismissal
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
February 28, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Practice
HS Choir-Becca Cassel
February 28, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
High School Choir Pops Concert
MS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
February 29, 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Baseball-Jason Book
February 29, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Baseball-Jason Book
February 29, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
February 29, 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
MS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
February 29, 10:01 AM – 2:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
February 29, 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Jim Coffin Jazz Festival in Granger
HS Drama-Molly Longman
February 29, 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Set construction
Des Moines Web Design by Juicebox Interactive