Events

View By:
November Last Month Next Month January
Month of December, 2019
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
December 1, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
December 1, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
December 2, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
Middle School Event-Susan Oesterle
December 2, 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM – ADM High School - Auditorium
High School Event-Mary Lynn Gray
December 2, 1:45 PM – 3:30 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Middle School Event-Nolan Gitch
December 2, 3:00 PM – 3:35 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
December 2, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 2, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 2, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
December 2, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. North Polk (Home)
December 2, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. North Polk (Away)
December 2, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – North Polk Middle School
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
December 2, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
December 2, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
December 3, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Pella Christian (Home)
December 3, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Pella Christian (Home)
December 3, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Pella Christian (Home)
December 3, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Pella Christian (Home)
December 3, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Pella Christian (Home)
December 3, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
December 4, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 4, 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
December 4, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 4, 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Dance-Lexy Greiner
December 5, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM – DAC - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 5, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
December 5, 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
December 5, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Boone (Away)
December 5, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Boone Middle School
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Boone (Home)
December 5, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Wrestling: Middle School vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
December 5, 4:15 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
December 5, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
December 5, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Ballard”>Multiple Schools (Home)
December 5, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Ballard”>Multiple Schools (Home)
December 5, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 5, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
District Event
December 6, 2:00 PM
Wrestling: Middle School vs. Bondurant-FarrarGreene CountyNorth PolkPerry Community School”>Multiple Schools (Home)
December 6, 4:15 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Ballard (Away)
December 6, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Ballard High School
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Ballard (Away)
December 6, 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – Ballard Middle School
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Ballard (Away)
December 6, 5:45 PM – 7:00 PM – Ballard Middle School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Ballard (Away)
December 6, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Ballard High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Ballard (Away)
December 6, 7:00 PM – 8:15 PM – Ballard Middle School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Ballard (Away)
December 6, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Ballard High School
HS Baseball-Jason Book
December 7, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
December 7, 9:00 AM – Des Moines North High School
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
December 7, 10:00 AM – DCG-Meadows Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
December 8, 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
December 9, 3:45 PM – 5:00 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 9, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 9, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
December 9, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
December 9, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
December 9, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – Bondurant Middle School
HS Choir-Becca Cassel
December 9, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
December 9, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 10, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
December 10, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 10, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
MS Choir-Becca Cassel
December 10, 6:30 PM – 7:15 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
MS Choir-Becca Cassel
December 10, 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 11, 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
December 11, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 11, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
December 12, 8:15 AM – 9:00 AM – ADM High School - Auditorium
AE Choir-Jeanette Pfrimmer
December 12, 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Cheerleading-Jen Hoben
December 12, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM – ADM High School - 6/8 Commons
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 12, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 12, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
December 12, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Winterset (Away)
December 12, 4:15 PM – Winterset Junior High, 624 Husky DR
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Winterset (Home)
December 12, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Wrestling: Middle School vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
December 12, 4:30 PM – Nevada High School
High School Event-Mary Lynn Gray
December 12, 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School - HS Commons
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
December 12, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
December 12, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
December 12, 6:00 PM – Greene County High School
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
December 12, 6:00 PM – Greene County High School
HS Band-Russ Braun
December 13, 8:15 AM – 9:00 AM – ADM High School - Auditorium
District Event
December 13, 2:00 PM
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Gilbert (Away)
December 13, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Gilbert Middle School
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Gilbert (Home)
December 13, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Winterset (Home)
December 13, 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Winterset (Home)
December 13, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
December 13, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM – Saydel High School
HS Band-Russ Braun
December 13, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Winterset (Home)
December 13, 5:45 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Winterset (Home)
December 13, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Winterset (Home)
December 13, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Winterset (Home)
December 13, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
HS Baseball-Jason Book
December 14, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
December 14, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM – Ankeny Centennial High School
HS Band-Russ Braun
December 14, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Gilbert (Away)
December 14, 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Gilbert (Away)
December 14, 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM – Gilbert High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Gilbert (Away)
December 14, 2:15 PM – 3:45 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Gilbert (Away)
December 14, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Gilbert High School
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Gilbert (Away)
December 14, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Gilbert (Away)
December 14, 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM – Gilbert High School
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
December 15, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
December 15, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
December 15, 3:45 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 16, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
December 16, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
December 16, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Perry Community School (Away)
December 16, 4:15 PM – Perry Middle School
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Perry Community School (Home)
December 16, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
December 16, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
MS Band-Cassidy Noring
December 17, 6:00 AM – 5:59 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Carlisle (Away)
December 17, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Carlisle Community School
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Carlisle (Away)
December 17, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Carlisle High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Carlisle (Away)
December 17, 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM – Carlisle Community School
MS Band-Cassidy Noring
December 17, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Auditorium
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Carlisle (Away)
December 17, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Carlisle High School
MS Band-Cassidy Noring
December 17, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Carlisle (Away)
December 17, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Carlisle High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Carlisle (Away)
December 17, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Carlisle Community School
HS Girls Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 18, 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
December 18, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Adel Elementary - Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
December 18, 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM – ADM High School - North Gym
Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Away)
December 19, 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Bondurant Middle School
Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
December 19, 4:15 PM – 6:45 PM – ADM DAC Gym Gym
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Perry Community School (Home)
December 19, 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Perry Community School (Home)
December 19, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
December 19, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Hitting Facility
HS Softball-Jodi Doty
December 19, 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Minburn Elementary - Gym
HS Band-Russ Braun
December 19, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – ADM High School - Band Room
Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
December 19, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Winterset High School
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
December 19, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Winterset High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Perry Community School (Home)
December 19, 5:45 PM – 7:00 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Perry Community School (Home)
December 19, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Perry Community School (Home)
December 19, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School South Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Perry Community School (Home)
December 19, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – ADM High School North Gym
HS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
December 20, 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM – ADM High School - South Gym
District Event
December 20, 1:00 PM
Wrestling: Middle School vs. Creston CommunityBallardCarlisle Community SchoolsNorth PolkWinterset”>Multiple Schools (Home)
December 20, 4:15 PM – 8:30 PM – ADM High School North Gym
Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
December 21, 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM – North Polk Middle School
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
December 21, 10:00 AM – 5:30 PM – North Polk High School
District Event
December 23, 12:00 AM
District Event
December 24, 12:00 AM
District Event
December 25, 12:00 AM
District Event
December 26, 12:00 AM
District Event
December 27, 12:00 AM
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Indianola (Away)
December 28, 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM – Indianola High School
District Event
December 30, 12:00 AM
District Event
December 31, 12:00 AM
Des Moines Web Design by Juicebox Interactive